GROOM GROOM-FROM BRIDE BRIDE - FROM DATE REMARKS
Abbot, Oscar H.   Cramer, Josie Westphalia 27-Jan-1896 daughter of Nomey Cramer
Adelhardt, Casper   Brandt, Christina A. Linn 17-Oct-1899 by A. Mayer, C.P.
Agee, F. W.   Hawkins, Ellen Welcome 28-Feb-1892 by John F. Matthews, Minister
Agee, J. L. Mint Hill Joyce, Maud Aud 06-Sep-1898 by John Bezoni, M.G.
Agee, Robert   Verdot, Mary C. Loose Creek 23-May-1895  
Agee, S. W. Welcome Hensley, Rossalie Chamois 28-Fab-1892 by J.G.M. Luttenberger, MG
Ahlers, William   Auftengarten, Louisa F. Babbtown 03-Nov-1892 by W.C. Steinmann, Minister
Ahmann, H. R. Martensville Jaeger, Pauline Chamois 12-Oct-1893 by A. Mueller, Minister
Albers, Anton   Niekamp, Elizabeth Westphalia 07-Apr-1891 daughter of Herman Niekamp
Albers, Joseph Westphalia Seilman, Eliz. Richfountain 12-May-1891 daughter of John Seilman
Albers, William   Schulte, Katherine Westphalia 27-Jan-1891  
Allen, George A. Aud Orr, Flora B. Norris City, IL 14-Nov-1897  
Anthony, J. A.   Fulcher, Alice Chamois 27-Jun-1898 by Henry Ernstmeyer, J.P.
Anthony, John   Fulcher, Mary Chamois 19-Apr-1891 by J. H. Bohannan, Minister
Arbeit, F. H.   Banks, Lizzie Linn 26-Mar-1893 by Elder John Mantle
Asselmeyer, H. W.   Clark, Florence Welcome 22-Oct-1894  
Atkins, James C. Steens Prairie Luster, Laure J. Belle 08-Mar-1899 by C. H. Logan, M.G.
Auburtson, John C.   Faloon, Ollie M. Freedom 22-Oct-1897 by E.M. Zevely, Probate Judge
Back, Peter Anton   Bauer, Barbara Richfountain 11-Aug-1891  
Backes, Frank   Samson, Gertrude Loose Creek 30-Aug-1898  
Backschies, Max R. Hermann Bennett, Margaret Feuersville 26-May-1894  
Baclesse, Vincant   Hayse, Mary Flora 06-Dec-1892 son of Mrs. Johanna Baclesse
Baker, Adam J.   Williams, Lulu M. Linn 06-Oct-1892  
Balkenbusch, Anton   Duncan, Ettie V. Linn 11-Sep-1899  
Balkenbusch, William   Walterscheidt, Lizzie E. Linn 12-Sep-1899  
Banks, Anton J.   Jarvis, Liene Linn 25-Apr-1897 by John Mantle, Elder
Bankson, J. L.   Crutsinger, Mary R. Chamois 24-Dec-1893 by Laban Anderson, Minister
Barns, Rolen   Moss Soduskey Babbtown 15-Aug-1894  
Bauer, John   Weidinger, Dora Richfountain 07-May-1895  
Bauer, Michael Van Cleve Hasenbeck, Margaretta Loose Creek 29-Dec-1896  
Baumback, Valentine Bem Hollensworth, Sarah Jane Boeger's Store 20-Jul-1893 by Henry W. Schwabedissen, J.
Baumhoer, Hermann   Kampeter, Elizabeth   26-Aug-1890  
Baumhoer, Joseph   Sandbothe, Elizabeth Koeltztown 21-Aug-1894  
Bax, Bernard   Buschjost, Anna Koeltztown 13-Feb-1890 by J.H. Kellersmann, CP
Bax, Frank   Linnenbrink, Anna Marie Koeltztown 12-Sep-1893  
Bax, Hermann   Kern, Christina Koeltztown 07-Nov-1899  
Bax, Johann Koeltztown Kluppels, Theresia Rich Fountain 28-Oct-1890  
Bax, Joseph Koeltztown Kueppel, Catherina Richfountain 26-May-1891  
Bax, Joseph   Brunnert, Anna Koeltztown 25-May-1897  
Bax, Theodor   Twehaus, Lizzie Jackson Twp 22-Apr-1890 by Z. C. Ernst, CP
Beckett, John   Ihler, Mary Westphalia 22-Aug-1894  
Beezley, W. N. Kinsley, KS Smith, Mrs. Pauline Linn 20-Oct-1897 by W. H. Suddath, MG
Behrensmeyer, Chriss   Wilde, C. Westphalia 28-Apr-1891  
Benedict, Thomas H.   Thompson, Laura Medora 28-Sep-1892  
Benson, Timothy   Townley, Iva Linn 30-Aug-1894 son of Jesse Benson
Bentlargen, August W.   Ficker, Rebecca C. S. Byron 23-Mar-1893 daughter of Anna Bollmann
Berhorst, Stephen   Reinkemeyer, Christina Linn 28-Nov-1893 son of Bernard Berhorst
Bernsmeyer, Gerherd   Fennewald, Annie Westphalia 09-Apr-1891  
Bescheinen, Henry   Lock, Mary Loose Creek 18-Apr-1893  
Bescheinen, Mathias   Niekamp, Annie Loose Creek 16-Nov-1892  
Beumel, Henry   Hilkemeyer, Elisabeth Westphalia 24-Nov-1897  
Blackwell, Bert   Cox, Dora Chamois 25-Oct-1891  
Blackwell, Jack   Steppelman, Bertha Chamois 17-Nov-1895 by R. N. Payne, M.G.
Blair, James T. Cherryvale, KS Carter, Lula B. Kansas City 07-Sep-1894  
Bledsoe, Samuel   Jefferson, Sally Chamois 16-Nov-1899  
Bloomer, Mike Chamois Cook, Cora St. Aubert 01-Apr-1897  
Bock, Henry   Thiem, Barbara Richfountain 23-Apr-1895  
Bock, Louis Richfountain Bock, Mrs. Anna Westphalia 31-Jan-1899 by F. A. Diepenbrock, C.P.
Bock, Ludwig   Engelmeyer, Elizabeth Westphalia 15-Apr-1890 by Joseph Villinger, CP
Bock, Peter   Singer, Elizabeth Richfountain 15-May-1893  
Bockwinkle, Ferdinand   Eilmann, Annie Richfountain 15-Sep-1891  
Bode, C. W.   Rau, Clara B. Babbtown 15-Jul-1896  
Boehm, Antonn   Beursmeyer, Mary Richfountain 25-Aug-1891  
Boehmer, Henry   Klebba, Anna Richfountain 01-May-1899  
Boehmer, John   Ruettgers, Josephine Richfountain 15-Feb-1896 daughter of Sibella Ruettgers
Boess, Bernard Loose Creek Loenhard, Gertrude Richfountain 27-Aug-1895  
Boess, William   Beohmer, Kattie Richfountain 11-Feb-1896 by Joseph Pope, CP
Boess, William   Rudroff, Dorotha Richfountain 15-Nov-1892  
Bogle, Jessie E.   Owens, Martha Linn 08-Oct-1893  
Bogler, August   Samson, Elizabeth Loose Creek 01-Mar-1892 daughter of Joseph Samson
Bohmer, Henry   Fick, Dora Richfountain 25-Oct-1892  
Boillot, Alphonse   Poncot, Caroline Linn 26-Apr-1892  
Bonnot, Emile   Maire, Marie Dauphine 21-Apr-1890 by J. Grunder, CP
Bonnot, Eugene Bonnot's Mill Sallen, Louise Linn 30-Oct-1899  
Bonnot, Jule   Hasenbeck, Mina Loose Creek 15-Apr-1890  
Borgmeyer, Frank   Holtermann, Elizageth Koeltztown 14-Oct-1890  
Borgmeyer, John   Fechtel, Lizzie Westphalia 07-Nov-1893  
Borgmeyer, William   Hoer, Annie Westphalia 08-May-1890  
Bose, William Westphalia Brenneke, Anna Cole County 05-Nov-1894 by Joseph Schmidt, C.P.
Boss, Ferdinand   Nahler, Mary Chamois 21-Aug-1894  
Boss, Henry   Senevey, Florence Chamois 29-Oct-1895 by P. Alexander, C.P.
Boss, William   Senevey, Julia Chamois 11-Apr-1893 by Jerome Hellhake, C.P.
Boston, Rueben   Craighead, Jennie Linn 24-Jul-1895  
Boyce, L. W. Mint Hill Allen, Eva Luystown 21-Aug-1895 by James F. Thomson, M.G.
Boyce, LaFayette Byron Miller, Mollie Koenig 28-Apr-1895 by Charles H. Logan, M.G.
Boyce, William Paydown McCartney, Laura Westphalia 16-Nov-1895  
Boyher, Edward Owen's Mill Feagans, Fannie J. Linn 25-May-1890 daughter of C.R. Feagans
Bradford, George   Ferrier, Josephine Linn 19-Dec-1898 daughter of A. P. Ferrier
Bradley, William T. Linn Boilot, Ada Bonnots Mill 10-Oct-1897 John Grunder, CP
Bramer, William Fulton Lett, Mattie Chamois 31-Aug-1893  
Brandford, Albert   Morton, Eva Mint Hill 13-Jun-1899  
Brandt, John M. H.   Adelhart, Elizabeth Linn 04-Oct-1898 by A. Mayer, C.P.
Brannam, James   Curtit, Ida Luystown 21-Jul-1898 paid 10 cents for license
Branson, Andrew J.   Owens, Narcisus Linn 15-Nov-1898  
Branson, Charles F.   Phelps, Martha E. Owen's Mill 23-Feb-1892  
Branson, Charles W. Owen's Mill Ferguson, Lula Bland 08-Feb-1892 Consent by Burl Ferguson Gdn
Branson, Charles W.   Bumpass, Elizabeth Owen's Mill 08-May-1892 consent by John Branson
Branson, James H.   Branson, Florence Owen's Mill 01-Jan-1895 daughter of Mary J. Branson
Branson, John R.   Branson, Susie E. Owen's Mill 14-May-1896 daughter of Nancy N. Branson
Branson, John T.   Litton, Jane Linn 07-Dec-1891  
Branson, Martin V. Linn Clack, Mary M. Freedom 27-Feb-1890 by John B. Jacques, JP
Branson, Reuben   Clark, Susan Linn 23-Jul-1891  
Branson, W. A.   Thomas, Ellen Owen's Mill 17-Nov-1895  
Branson, William A.   Bnbson, Joeann Owen's Bill 27-Jan-1892  
Branson, William O.   Phelps, Ida M. Linn 28-Mar-1895 by G. Lee Phelps, M.G.
Brendel, John   Redel, Mrs. Anna Koeltztown 10-May-1898  
Brester, Frank   Temmen, Mary Westphalia 28-Nov-1899  
Brester, Hermann   Schepers, Elizabeth Westphalia 16-Feb-1892  
Brock, John A.   Bryan, Ada Florence Chamois 29-Jul-1890 daughter of George Bryan
Brock, L. B.   Walker, Annie St. Aubert 22-Jan-1895  
Brom, J. W.   Jett, Catherine Cooper Hill 19-Feb-1896 by C. H. Baker, JP
Broome, Joseph Jefferson City Granneman, Mary L. Linn 23-Oct-1896 by Lester Clark, Minister
Brown, John   Bloomer, Lizzie Chamois 25-Jan-1896 son of Alex Brown
Brown, William   Jett, Annie Cooper Hill 29-Jul-1896 daughter of Betsy Jett
Bruce, J. H.   Wheat, Rhoda Linn 19-Sep-1897  
Brumble, John F.   Rhoades, Dochie Linn 24-Oct-1891  
Brune, Henry   Fechtel, Anna Westphalia 27-Nov-1894  
Bryan, Ensley J.   Clark, Eva Linn 26-Aug-1899 by Walker Matthews, M.G.
Bryan, Frank S. Chamois Schieder, Milly Morrison 18-Apr-1894 by Henry Ernstmeyer, J.P.
Buchard, William H.   Wright, Annie E. Chamois 08-Nov-1891 by Perry Long, Minister
Buersmeyer, Henry   Heitmann, Anna Westphalia 25-Jan-1898 by F. A. Diepenbrock, C.P.
Bunch, Edward C. Osage County Boillot, Lucy E. Osage County 16-Jan-1898 by John Bezoni, Minister
Burbach, Henry   Selke, Lizzie Chamois 07-Oct-1897 by Henry Krusekopp, MG
Burgess, B. F.   Gieck, Mrs. Mary Feuersville 30-Jul-1890 by T. G. Hawkins, Minister
Burnnert, John   Borgmeyer, Gertrude Koeltztown 28-Nov-1899  
Burt, Joseph   Williams, Jennie Cooper Hill 03-Dec-1891 daughter of Henry Williams
Burtcher, Sheridan   Mitchell, Nancy Koenig 23-Dec-1897  
Busch, H. A. Freedom Koch, Lizzie Boeger's Store 21-Dec-1897  
Busse, C. F.   Sundermeyer, Henrietta Chamois 09-Apr-1891  
Busse, Carter F.   Landwehr, Charlotte Chamois 03-Dec-1893  
Busse, Rudolph   Lieneke, Adale Chamois 13-Apr-1893 by A. Mueller, Minister
Butler, James F.   Branson, Eliza Ann Linn 27-Nov-1898  
Cameon, Daniel   Allen, Mary Linn 02-Dec-1894 daughter of G. B. Allen
Campbell, J. Monroe   Duncan, Millie Jane Cooper Hill 19-Dec-1897 by J. T. Leach, MG
Carey, Edward J.   Regnier, Polly   16-Dec-1899 by W. Suddoth, M.G.
Carnes, George Chamois Matthews, Ida L. Mint Hill 27-Dec-1892  
Carnes, Theron Linn Anderson, Mary Green Ridge 22-Dec-1896 by C. A. Emmons, MG
Carroll, John Byron Hayes, Sarah Owensville 15-Feb-1896 by Thomas m. Walker, JP
Cartier, Louis J.   Bonnot, Lizzie Bonnots Mill 25-Apr-1895  
Carwile, Adam   Hurst, M. U. Flora 23-Jan-1894 daughter of W. P. Hurst
Carwile, J. N.   Jett, Betsy Ann Feuersville 24-Mar-1891 by August H. Drewel, JP
Casey, Charles   Baker, Catherine Cooper Hill 19-Dec-1899  
Castrop, Henry   Birkle, Caroline Westphalia 02-May-1899  
Castrop, Henry   Rademacher, Annie Westphalia 29-Jan-1895  
Castrop, Joseph   Mertensmeyer, Maria Westphalia 13-May-1891  
Caubarus, Alphonze E. Argentine, KS Gress, Sophia Medora 21-Sep-1892  
Cavender, John W.   Wheeler, Nancy M. Linn 04-Aug-1891 bride surname s/b White
Chapman, Frank Linn Boillot, Hattie Bonnots Mill 03-May-1898 by H. U. Cartier, J.P.
Chevalier, Gustave   Harrison, Mary Luystown 12-Apr-1893 by E. M. Zevely, Judge
Clack, William E.   Mantle, Mary Ann Linn 15-Feb-1894 by J. C. Dessieux, J.P.
Claire, Henry   Pinet, Josephine Linn 29-Sep-1891 by J. C. Dessieux, JP
Clare, T. H. Montgomery City Miles, Cora B. Koenig 27-Oct-1895  
Clark, Columbus E.   Potts, Julia Linn 08-May-1894  
Clark, Edward   George, Addie Linn 18-Oct-1894 son of Mrs O. E. Clark
Clark, Henry J.   Ragelman, Emma J. Linn 25-Dec-1892 by David Mantle, JP
Clark, Isaac Linn Lambeth, Sarah A. Welcome 28-Aug-1893  
Clark, John   Joseph, Josephine Linn 03-Aug-1893  
Clark, John R.   Wright, Cecil J. Welcome 16-Oct-1898  
Clark, Louis W. Welcome Turner, Lula L. Boeger's Store 15-Feb-1893 by William S. Alexander, J.P.
Clary, John   Maupin, Susan Chamois 06-Jul-1890 daughter of Mrs. Mary Maupin
Clifton, Voyd Gasconade Laughlin, Eva Linn 27-Jul-1898  
Coffelt, Daniel L. Bailey's Creek Robinson, Mary Aud 18-Oct-1890  
Commiskey, William H. St. Louis Lamb, Emma U. Chamois 30-Nov-1895  
Cordes, Francis H. Gasconade Co. Ritterbusch, Bertha M. Byron 31-Mar-1898 by F. J. Sterling, M.G.
Cordray, Nathaniel   Regnier, Annie Aud 22-Feb-1894  
Coughlin, Tom   Ferguson, Alberta Chamois 01-Jan-1895 by Marcellus Buklemann, C.P.
Courtney, B. F.   Fisher, Mary J. Aud 14-Aug-1898  
Courtwright, J. D.   Hanks, M. V. Jersey 11-May-1890 by J. F. Miles, JP
Coutant, Aime   Karsnick, Emma Chamois 01-Jan-1899 by Henry Ernstmeyer, J.P.
Cox, W. T. Cooper Hill Rhoads, Emma Freedom 29-Oct-1899 by W. J. Spurgeon, M.G.
Cramer, Frank Chamois Coffelt, Sarah T. Welcome 09-May-1895 by James F. Thomson, M.G.
Cramer, John Morrison Martin, Justine Chamois 14-Dec-1899  
Cramer, Lewis   Schaefer, Emelia Benton Twp 31-Jul-1890 by Gottl Nagel, Minister
Crede, John   Fechtel, Anna Westphalia 06-Sep-1892  
Crider, F. M. Byron Haynes, Bertha Woolem 09-May-1897 son of J. K. Crider
Crider, Hirem Clevesville Crider, Virginia C. Byron 18-Oct-1896  
Crider, Leander   Beck, Katie Richfountain 31-Jan-1898  
Crider, Louis J. Osage County Graham, Mary J. Woolem 07-Apr-1898  
Crider, William J.   Clack, Ollie Linn 08-Oct-1899 by G. Lee Phelps, M.G.
Crow, Emmit   Smith, Katie Westphalia 17-Dec-1894 by U. G. Duncan, J.P.
Crow, Joseph   Smith, Mary Linn 17-Aug-1892  
Curley, Robert G.   Mantle, Lydia E. Linn 19-Sep-1893 by James F. Tomson, Minister
Curtit, R. N. Flora Sieg, Martha Frankenstein 07-Nov-1895 daughter of Joseph R. Sieg
Czeschin, John A.   Czeschin, Emma Chamois 22-Feb-1899 by Henry Krusekopf, M.G.
Czeshen, William A.   Zur, Bertha Chamois 29-Aug-1895 by A. Meller, M.G.
Czschin, William   Landwehr, Mary Chamois 19-May-1898 by Karl Doerenburg, M.G.
Dahms, F. W.   Roehl, Augusta Feuersville 16-Apr-1893 by W. Stock, Minister
Dahms, John F.   Roehle, Sophia Feuersville 19-Jun-1892 by C. H. Prohl, Minister
Dallas, Claude Chamois Boston, Iva Mint Hill 28-Dec-1898 daughter of Mrs. M. E. Boston
Damme, L. John Talmage, NB Seeke, Hannah Chamois 02-Jan-1893 by Henry Flottmann, Minister
Damme, Moritz H. Talmadge, NB Selke, Amelia Chamois 24-Dec-1893  
Danhuser, Fritz O. Gasconade Co. Wilson, Lyddie J. Linn 07-May-1895  
Dauel, Charles E.   Feuer, Annie Feuersville 22-Apr-1897 daughter of C. Feuer
Davidson, William Linn Smith, Nora Sedalia 01-Sep-1894  
Davis, Charles F.   McDaniel, Josephine S. Linn 15-Sep-1892  
Davis, Joseph Calhoun Wolfe, Ella Boeger's Store 22-Apr-1890  
Davis, L. E.   Patterson, Alice Linn 01-Aug-1894  
Decker, James Byron Phelps, Susan Feuersville 07-May-1893  
Decker, Jefferson Byron Shockley, Tennessee Cooper Hill 03-Apr-1898  
Decker, Stephen   Heyen, Mattie J. Byron 06-Nov-1890 by Nicholas Young, JP
Denoie, Henry Paydown West, Martha E. Owen's Mill 29-Jul-1893  
Descher, Henry   Meyer, Christina Westphalia 29-Aug-1893  
Dewall, William L.   Day, Mary C. Chamois 15-Jun-1895 by C. H. Baker, J.P.
Dingley, E. J.   Miles, Orphia Byron 01-Jun-1899  
Dodds, Charles A. St. Aubert Dudgeon, Mary Chamois 05-Srp-1895  
Dodds, Edgar Chamois Ferrier, Lizzie Linn 26-Nov-1893 by James F. Tomson, Minister
Dodds, William J. Morrison Stephans, Susan E. Chamois 24-Dec-1891 by Henry Ernstmeyer, JP
Dose, William E. Charleston Branan, Ida J. Luystown 26-Nov-1890  
Drewell, William Osage County Kruger, Mary Osage County 31-Oct-1895  
Druin, William V.   Pickering, Ellen Mint Hill 29-May-1890 daughter of E. Pickering
Dryton, John Gasconade City David, Lilly J. Luystown 17-Sep-1895  
Dudenhoeffer, Jacob   Ebert, Catherine Loose Creek 14-Nov-1893  
Dudenhoeffer, John   Haslag, Louise Loose Creek 10-Sep-1899  
Dudenhoeffer, Joseph Loose Creek Koenigsfeld, Mary Luystown 14-Jun-1892 by John Bachmeyer, CP
Duke, O.J.   Miles, Chaffie Linn 02-Jul-1896  
Duncan, D. B. Freedom Stonner, Emma Bailey's Creek 12-Mar-1896  
Duncan, Ed   David, Catharine Boerger's Store 30-Aug-1896 by A. S. Swenson, JP
Duncan, Millard Boeger's Store Chapman, Regina Bailey's Creek 12-Jan-1899 by J. F. Matthews, Minister
Durniel, George W.   Lore, Carrie Byron 02-May-1896  
Eads, George   Fent, Mrs. Hattie Hope 30-Jun-1898 by J. F. Matthews, M.G.
Eads, Nathan Boeger's Store Wolf, Mary Medora 22-Apr-1890  
Ehlers, Timothius   Leimkuehler, Anna Welcome 21-Apr-1898 by George P. Zimmermann, M.G
Ehrens, Theodore   Niekamp, Anna Loose Creek 20-Nov-1898  
Eickholz, Joseph   Horstdaniel, Bettie Westphalia 29-Apr-1890  
Eickholz, Matthias Westphalia Spellerburg, Sophia Koeltztown 15-May-1894  
Eikermann, William Pottsdam Ruegge, Minna Boeger's Store 17-Feb-1898 daughter of Adolph Ruegge
Eikhoff, Stephen   Kliethermes, Elisabeth G. Loose Creek 15-Jun-1897  
Eisterhold, John   Rudruff, Anna Richfountain 27-Nov-1894  
Eisterholtz, Anton Richfountain Huesgen, Margaretha Loose Creek 14-Apr-1893  
Ellis, J. D.   Nixon, Anie Cooper Hill 14-May-1891  
Engelmeyer, Hermann   Hundephol, Elisabeth Westphalia 28-Apr-1897  
Enos, ???   Dallas, E. Chamois 24-Feb-1895  
Erin, Ferdinand Westphalia Stiefermann, Mary Linn 10-Oct-1893 by John Muehlsiepen, C.P.
Evans, James St. Aubert Rhoads, Ann Chamois 11-May-1899  
Evans, Louis Chamois Ferguson, Marlissa Medora 20-Apr-1892 by R. P. Christian, Minister
Evans, W. L.   Findley, Lula Linn 24-Dec-1899  
Evers, Diedrich E. Lorton, NE Jagnow, Ida Chamois 05-Aug-1897 by C. E. Baumgarten, MG
Evers, Joseph   Holtmeyer, Adelheidt Westphalia 05-Apr-1894 by F. A. Diepenbrock, C.P.
Falter, Conrad   Lauburth, Anthonia Koeltztown 04-Nov-1897  
Falter, Fritz   Loehner, Mary Koeltztown 23-Feb-1892  
Falter, Fritz Jr.   Hagenhoff, Elisabeth Koeltztown 12-Sep-1899  
Farrel, James   Hicks, Lula M. Boeger's Store 13-Jan-1891 by Jerome Hellhake, CP
Farrel, James Cooper Hill Catron, Lula C. Freedom 22-Feb-1898 by David Mantle, J.P.
Farrell, Mathew Aud Hart, Mary Boeger's Store 19-Jan-1897 by A. Mayer, CP
Favier, Alfred Bonnots Mill Pope, Elizabeth Osage City 25-Sep-1894 by John Grunder, C.P.
Favier, Edward A.   Ebert, Mary B. Loose Creek 22-Nov-1898  
Favier, Theodore Loose Creek Lock, Maggie Luystown 23-Apr-1895 by John B. Bachmeier, C.P.
Fechtel, Casper J.   Hilkemeyer, Bernadine Westphalia 27-Oct-1897  
Fennewald, John Westphalia Schwartze, Maria Koeltztown 04-Nov-1897  
Ferguson, Amos   Morton, Lucy Welcome 17-Mar-1896  
Ferguson, Jacob   Wilson, Octavie Chamois 01-Dec-1897 by J. T. Ferguson, MG
Ferguson, John B. Dauphine Bradford, Estella M. Georgetown 27-Jan-1892  
Ferguson, S. B. St. Aubert Moore, Emma Linn 28-Dec-1892  
Ferrell, Alexander C. Lindell Matthews, Ida F. Mint Hill 20-Mar-1898  
Ferrier, James   Williams, Dora Linn 18-Nov-1896 by David Mantle, JP
Feuers, John J.   Dahms, Doraa Osage County 29-Sep-1899 by Peter Klindworth, M.G.
Feuers, W. C.   Ahrens, Gussie Feuersville 14-Apr-1896 by W. Stocke, Minister
Fieldmann, Otto Owen's Mill Poeschel, Emma O. Linn 19-Aug-1890 daughter of August Poeschel
Fischer, Frederick   McDaniel, Eva Linn, 07-Dec-1890 by Henry A. B. Kuennen, CP
Fischer, Henry F.   Stephen, Mary A. Byron 27-Oct-1898 by Frederick Schulz, M.G.
Fisher, Charles Aud Harrison, Josephine Bonnots Mill 15-May-1898  
Fisher, Christ   Laughlin, Bettie Linn 09-Aug-1891  
Fisher, Edward M.   Hewit, Laura L. Chamois 14-Mar-1894  
Fisher, Thomas F.   Clack, Nettie Linn 23-Mar-1894  
Flanagan, Mickael   Zeiweke, Sophia Loose Creek 29-Apr-1890  
Flander, E. B. St. Louis Green, Lucy S. Isbell Station 23-Mar-1898 daughter of J. W. Green
Francis, Charles T. Byron Poechel, Minnie Linn 30-Oct-1899 by W. H. Suddoth, M.G.
Franken, Henry   Lock, Margaret Linn 29-Jan-1895 by John Bachmeyer, C.P.
Franken, John W. Frankenstein Maasen, Katie Linn 27-Oct-1897  
Fredericks, Henry W. Feuersville Sassman, Katie Woolem 27-Jul-1899 by C. Krickhahn, M. G.
Fredricks, Fred   Schneider, Margaret Cooper Hill 28-Mar-1895  
Frey, Joseph   Smith, Louise Linn 30-Aug-1894  
Frick, Frank   Irwin, Malissa M.   30-Sep-1893  
Fulcher, Robert Chamois Ivans, Clara Medora 31-Aug-1893 daughter of Fannie Ivans
Fusche, Fritz   Ziegler, Minnie Boeger's Store 18-Jul-1895 by F. H. Walinbeck, M.G.
Gage, James   Quick, Lula St. Aubert 03-Jul-1894  
Gaspen, N. P.   Rogers, Elizabeth Chamois 21-Feb-1893 by Perry Long, Minister
Gaume, Edward   Holland, Gertie Mint Hill 17-Nov-1899 daughter of R. L. Holland
Gaume, Victor A.   Holland Samantha Mint Hill 01-Nov-1899  
Gengen, Henry   Kraemer, Elizabeth Loose Creek 23-Oct-1893  
Gens, John F.   Williams, Betty Feuersville 15-Jul-1892  
Gerard, Nicholas Morrison Boehm, Mary Richfountain 12-Sep-1893 daughter of John Boehm
Gerloff, August   WilderBrandt, Anna Feuersville 29-Nov-1894  
Gidinghagen, Henry F.   Phelps, Virginia E. Gasconade 30-Oct-1898 by G. Lee Phelps, M.G.
Gieck, George G.   Mitchell, Mary E. Byron 15-Oct-1890  
Gilbert, Edward A.   Herndon, Cora F. Linn 15-Jun-1892 by J.G.M. Luttenberger, MG
Gilmore, Jackson   Fulcher, Katie Chamois 30-Nov-1893 by ? Gordon, Minister
Glavin, Alex   Burks, Minnie Chamois 26-Feb-1899  
Glavin, John W.   South, Lorena Medora 18-Nov-1891  
Glesius, Edward F.   Reiley, Rhoda M. Medora 24-Feb-1892  
Goeller, Godried Vienna Welchmeyer, Frances Richfountain 04-Feb-1896  
Goodman, Robert Koenig McQueen, Lucy Steins Prairie 19-Apr-1899 by A. J. Shockley, M.G.
Gove, Frederick C.   Hassler, Hattie H. Linn 09-Oct-1898 daughter of F. J. Hassler
Gove, William   Copeland, Bertha Westphalia 21-Jun-1894 by Gerhard Strathaus, J.P.
Grade, George   Koerber, Margareta Richfountain 29-Julo-1890 by P. Martin, CP
Grannert, Fritz Boeger's Store Schindler, Mollie Swiss 04-Dec-1891  
Green, John A. LeBouf Ridenhour, Susan Jersey 20-Apr-1898 by C. H. Logan, M.G.
Greis, Alexander   Taake, Anna Chamois 30-Aug-1894 by A. Mueller, M.G.
Gress, George   Walker, Catherine Medora 03-Jul-1893  
Groff, B. S.   Goodman, Mary M. Jersey 14-Oct-1896  
Groff, George B.   Johnson, Susan Jersey 13-Jan-1895 daughter of Isaac Johnson
Groff, Jesse L.   Roberts, Bertha Jersey 27-Aug-1895 by Thomas M. Walker, J.P.
Groff, Thomas B.   Mee, Katie Buck Elk 26-Dec-1894 by Charles H. Logan
Groves, Rodnay   Lecuer, Jennie Bonnots Mill 14-Feb-1893 by John Bachmeyer, C.P.
Gueutal, Ernest   Richard, Amelia Luystown 14-Nov-1892 daughter of Christine Richard
Gueutal, Louis   Henderson, Cora Luystown 19-Dec-1893  
Habersaat, John J. Golden City Fleichmann, Maggie Koenig 20-May-1896 by G. F. Meyer, MG
Hagenhoff, Henry   Borgmeyer, Catherina Koeltztown 23-Apr-1896  
Hagenhoff, Liborius Koeltztown Bax, Margaretha Maries County 26-Apr-1898  
Hammack, Robert   Steiner, Rosie Jersey 17-Jun-1897  
Hancock, C. B. Chamois Keylan, Nancy Effie 30-Dec-1896 by J. M. Endicott, MG
Harpen, R. A. Chamois White, Gertrude U. Aud 06-Apr-1899  
Harris, Frank   Wilson, Nettie Linn 01-Feb-1891 by David Mantle, JP
Hartly, John Boeger's Store Murray, Kansas B. Freedom 22-Jan-1895 by A. S. Swanson, J.P.
Hartwig, Henry C.   Shieder, Martha Morrison 16-Oct-1895  
Hassler, C. L. Freedom Maxwell, Effie Mt. Sterling 21-Jul-1895 daughter of Martha Lennkies
Hassler, George J.   Pointer, Bertha Owen's Mill 30-Aug-1894  
Hassler, J. K. Feuersville Bumpass, Eva Owen's Mill 05-Aug-1896 son of P. A. Hassler
Hassler, Robert M.   Pointer, Maggie Feuersville 10-Dec-1896 son of George W. Hassler
Hassler, William P. Owen's Mill Pointer, Irene T. Feuersville 07-Jan-1892  
Haynes, John   South, Ettie M. St. Aubert 21-Jun-1899 by John W. Pierson, J.P.
Haynes, Thomas H. B.   Crider, Sarah Byron 01-Aug-1897  
Headman, William   Ridenhour, Malinda T. Jersey 20-Oct-1898  
Heidenreich, Conrad   Kloeppell, Elizabeth Linn 06-Feb-1894 by A. J. Happe, C.P.
Heisler, August St. Thomas Schneider, Mathilda Augusta Koeltztown 27-Oct-1891  
Heitbrink, Henry Welcome Drewel, Margarette Freedom 16-Mar-1899 by I. M. Gitering, M.G.
Heitmann, Bernard   Heckmann, Catharina Westphalia 19-Apr-1898  
Henderson, E. C. Mint Hill Boston, Drucila Mint Hill 31-Aug-1899 daughter of Mrs. M.E. Boston
Henderson, Samuel   Richards, Katie A. Luystown 13-Feb-1899  
Hengstenbert, Fritz Woolem Lang, Annie Mary Katie Feuersville 05-Apr-1891 by C. H. Proehl, Minister
Herndon, Charles F. Chamois Evans, Nancy L. Linn 15-Jun-1892 consent by Charles R. Feagans
Heyer, Henry D.   Lore, Synthia L. Bryon 07-Jan-1891 by T. G. Hawkins, Minister
Hicks, Thomas   Perkins, R. A. Boeger's Store 10-Jun-1892  
Hilkemeyer, Hermann Westphalia Kliethermes, Catharina Loose Creek 18-May-1897  
Hoeffner, Christian   Klossner, Rose Morrison 29-Mar-1899 daughter of John Klossner
Hoehn, Henry   Heckmann, Gertrud Westphalia 26-Oct-1893  
Hoeller, Louis   Ruder, Elisabeth Richfountain 24-Apr-1899  
Hoenick, Max R.   Alexander, Sarah V. Mint Hill 11-Mar-1890 daughter of William S. Alexander
Hoer, Chris   Peitzmeyer, Elisabeth Westphalia 23-Feb-1897  
Hoffman, Fred   Linhar, Katie Freedom 29-Apr-1897  
Hoffman, John   Niewald, Mary M. Freedom 03-Nov-1895  
Hoffmann, August Bay Berkemeyer, Lean Boeger's Store 27-Oct-1892  
Hohanesmeyer, Stephen   Detcher, Mary Westphalia 21-May-1895  
Hold, Matthias   Schultz, Liddie Koenig 11-Sep-1897 by G. L. Zocher, MG
Holden, Frank   Brannan, Ida Luystown 07-Dec-1896  
Holland, John R.   Vuilcot, Emma Dellie Freedom 06-Jan-1895  
Holland, Lawrence   Herndon, Georgia B. Mint Hill 13-Oct-1899  
Holland, M. D.   Herndon, Amanda Mint Hill 25-Feb-1897 by Walker Matthews, MG
Holland, William T.   Carey, Sarah E. Linn 22-Jun-1890 by J. C. Dessieux, JP
Hollandsworth, John W.   Barnes, Sarah T. Boeger's Store 03-Mar-1895 son of T. M. Hollandsworth
Hollenbeck, Charles G.   Albertson, Dolla Freedom 27-Mar-1892  
Hollingsworth, Jerry Boeger's Store Shephard, Frony Brumley 29-Jan-1894 by Henry W. Schwabedisen, J.P.
Holliway, Charles   Potts, Fannie Linn 01-Jan-1896 by Laban Andrson, Minister
Holloway, Thomas J. Cross Roads Maxwell, Ida E. Gasburg 07-Jan-1896 by C. H. Logan, MG
Holstin, James C.   Phelps, Burnetta A. Crawford Twp 02-Feb-1890 daughter of Wm. V. Phelps
Holstin, K. K.   Wilson, Mattie F. Linn 28-Mar-1897 by Lester Clark, MG
Holtermann, Ferdinand   Hagenhoff, Angela A. Koeltztown 05-May-1897  
Homefeldt, Henry   Barnhart, Milly Ann Osage County 13-Feb-1895 daughter of Mrs. Hester Barnhart
Hood, William N.   Willis, Anna Amelia Crawford Twp 26-Aug-1890 by George B. Cooper, JP
Hood, William N.   Holliway, Elizabeth A. Freedom 25-Jul-1894  
Hoops, Issac Westphalia Thomas, Mary Osage City 23-Feb-1893 by Gerhard Strathaus, J.P.
Hoppe, Henry Osage County Wittenbach, Bertha Osage County 30-Jan-1896 by Christ Irion, MG
Horiacher, John   Connier, Annie Chamois 14-Nov-1895  
Horstdaniel, Henry   Westermann, Josephine Westphalia 04-Jul-1898  
Horstdaniel, John   Radmacher, Elisabeth Westphalia 24-Oct-1899  
Hoskins, Calvin G. Hickory Hill Burd, Martha Babbtown 21-Feb-1892 by Thomas H. Jenkins, MG
Hubert, Emile Bonnots Mill Joeffray, Lizzie Richfountain 16-Oct-1894  
Huckstep, William W.   King, Maud E. Linn 27-Nov-1899  
Huebler, Fred E.   Topel, Anna Isabell Station 28-Oct-1896  
Huegel, Frank J. Jefferson City Holliway, Nancy Freedom 16-Jan-1892 by James I. Hopkins, Minister
Huenefldt, William J.   Koehler, Anna J. K. Babbtown 29-Oct-1896  
Huesgen, Henry   Bonnot, Mary Loose Creek 05-Apr-1894  
Huesgen, Henry   Koenigsfeld, Lizzie Frankenstein 09-Nov-1897 by John B. Bachmeyer, CP
Hufstedler, Louis   Branson, Virdie Linn 30-Aug-1899  
Huhn, Joseph Taos Odelehr, Margaretha Westphalia 23-May-1899  
Humbert, Jule   Smith, Cora Bonnots Mill 23-Apr-1895  
Hummert, Charles Boeger's Store Broeker,Bertha Pottsdam 24-Mar-1898 by Matthias Wittenburger, M.G.
Humphrey, G. A.   Joachim, Annie M. Chamois 21-May-1893  
Humphrey, Pryor   Whitehead, Mary Hope 02-Aug-1898  
Hundepohl, Henry Linn Nilges, Christina Loose Creek 12-Apr-1896  
Isle, Henry   Hilkemeyer, Maria Westphalia 29-Nov-1894  
Jacques, John B.   Beller, Malissa Linn 31-Jul-1894 by Laban Anderson, M.G.
Jacquin, Jule P. Bailey's Creek Nolte, Agnes Morrison 28-May-1895 by Marcellus Buehlinnann, C.P.
Jaeger, John Loose Creek Sandbothe, Anna Koeltztown 03-May-1898  
Jaeger, Julieu R.   Huebler, Emma Chamois 10-Sep-1890  
Jaeger, Otto   Callais, Mary L. Chamois 06-Sep-1899 by W.P. Joachim, C.P.
Jaegers, Frank   Plattman, Louisa Loose Creek 25-Nov-1890  
Jarvis, John Owen's Mill Branson, Malinda Owen's Mill 02-Aug-1893 daughter of Marion Branson
Jarvis, William E.   Perrin, Belle Linn 30-Jan-1895  
Jett, Christ   Baker, Martha Cooper Hill 08-Dec-1898 by J. G. Leach, M.G.
Jett, Harley M. Feuersville Bumpass, Susan Owen's Mill 27-Jun-1894 by August Drewell, J.P.
Jett, James Aud Leach, Dora Cooper Hill 20-Mar-1892 by Charles H. Logan, Minister
Jett, James Owen's Mill Blevens, Sallie M. Belle 08-Apr-1894 by Thomas M. Walker, J.P.
Jett, Stephen   Casey, Mary Cooper Hill 08-Dec-1896 daughter of W. J. Casey
Jett, Stephen H. Cooper Hill Saunders, Marthy Feuersville 01-Jun-1891  
Jett, Thomas   Hufstedtler, Anna M. Feuersville 07-Oct-1894  
Johns, John   Carwile, Liza Jane Cooper Hill 03-Aug-1891 by Adolph Schmidt, CP
Johns, N. B. Mint Hill Wright, Laura C. Welcome 18-Oct-1898 by Walter Matthews, M.G.
Johnson, Albert L.   Appleburry, Mary E. Welcome 17-Feb-1897  
Johnson, James J.   Montgomery, Nancy E. Linn 06-Apr-1894 by E. M. Zevely, Judge
Johnson, L. E.   Hewit, Nora H. Chamois 22-Feb-1894  
Johnson, Noah St. Clair Co. Griffith, Mrs. Martha Feuersville 28-Nov-1890  
Jones, James E. Mt. Sterling Haynes, Sarah E. Byron 22-Feb-1898  
Jones, John F.   Hollilway, Sarah E. Linn 25-May-1893 daughter of Robert Holliway
Jones, William A. Linn Mahon, Cora Richfountain 05-Feb-1895  
Jose, J. E. Koenig Huddleston, Hattie Linn 16-Mar-1898 by T. J. Sternburg, M.G.
Kamp, Jim   Prewitt, Mary Chamois 18-May-1896 by S. McCurry, MG
Kampeter, Joseph Koeltztown Westerman, Anna Westphalia 22-Jun-1892  
Kane, Caper   Werscheidt, Annie Westphalia 08-Apr-1891  
Kasel, Henry   Vache, Emma Bonnots Mill 09-Jun-1896  
Kastning, J. C.   Hanks, Mary L. Buck Elk 25-Feb-1891  
Keeney, Horace   Hancks, Laura Jersey 04-Nov-1896  
Kemna, John Westphalia Heitmann, Gertrude   21-Oct-1890  
Keolholz, John   Kever, Anna Frankenstein 14-Apr-1896 by John B. Bachmeyer, CP
Keso, Louis   Bracht, Minnie Freedom 24-Dec-1893  
Kever, Joseph   Schaffer, Annie Frankenstein 23-Feb-1897 by Jno. B. Bachmeyer, CP
Kieff, James   Ferguson, Sadie E. Loose Creek 30-Jul-1899 by Gerhard Strathaud, J.P.
King, Thomas M.   Bloomer, Annie Chamois 16-Nov-1893  
Kipke, Bernard L.   Albers, Bernadina Koeltztown 15-Feb-1898  
Kiso, William   Goettling, Amelia Welcome 17-Apr-1897  
Kleffner, Albert   Herx, Maria St. Thomas 23-May-1899 by C. Mueller, C.P.
Klemme, Augsut   Hesse, Henrietta Chamois 02-Feb-1896 by A. Mueller, Pastor
Kleoppell, Joseph   Balkenbusch, Louise Linn 21-Jul-1891 by A. J. Happe, CP
Kleopple, Henry   Ruter, Katherina Richfountain 14-Apr-1891 son of Henry Kleopple
Klick, Charles   Burback, Catherine Chamois 23-Jan-1890 by J. M. Rohde, Minister
Kliethermes, Hermann Loose Creek Knoerr, Katie Richfountain 07-Nov-1899 by Joseph Bonkamp, C.P.
Kliethermes, Theodore   Favier, Amelia Ann Loose Creek 15-Nov-1898 by J. Grunder, C.P.
Kloeppell, Frank   Singer, Elizabeth Richfounatin 24-Jan-1893  
Klos, Frederick Medora Schmid, Mary Magd Chamois 16-Sep-1890 by J. Bachmeyer, CP
Klos, George L.   Strickland, Ellen N. St. Aubert 12-Jan-1897 by P. A. Sorenkemper, CP
Koch, August   Strate, Anna Boeger's Store 20-Nov-1890  
Koch, Henry   Noltensmeyer, Mary Boeger's Store 19-Mar-1896 by Frederick Lippe, MG
Koch, Matthias E. Koeltztown Ihler, Anna C. Castle Rock 17-Apr-1894  
Koenigsfeld, Ferdinand Frankenstein Franken, Katie Linn 08-Jun-1897  
Koenigsfeld, John Luystown Bushoff, Mary Linn 30-Apr-1895  
Koenigsfeld, Joseph   Walsh, Maggie Frankenstein 09-Nov-1897  
Koerber, Louis Steen's Prairie Hanks, Susan Buck Elk 05-Oct-1892 daughter of Mrs. M.J. Hanks
Kolkmeyer, William   Lammers, Catherina Westphalia 11-Aug-1891 by Ignatius Reinkemeyer CP
Kopp, Henry F. Babbtown Schreimann, Theresa Freedom 02-May-1897  
Kopp, Hermann   Schriemann, Carrie Freedom 27-Jan-1895 by Wm. Giefering, M.G.
Kopp, William Freedom Auftengarten, Mary Babbtown 04-Nov-1897 by Rev. H. Nau
Kramer, Anton Osage City Jansen, Mrs. Francis Loose Creek 17-May-1898  
Kramlick, Lawrence   Willer, Henrietta Chamois 22-May-1892 by G. Nagel, Minister
Krautz, Henry   Kleitheheimers, Elizabeth Linn 28-May-1895 by J. Gruder, C.P.
Kreig, George   Schaffer, Anna Richfountain 06-May-1895 by Joseph Pope, C.P.
Kremer, Henry   Stradkoetter, Theresa Frankenstein 20-Oct-1896 by John B. Backmeirs, CP
Kreter, Emil Boeger's Store Water, Thirzie Welcome 24-Nov-1897  
Krieg, Joseph   Buschoff, Bernadina Richfountain 24-Nov-1890 by Joseph Pope, CP
Krohn, Henry Linn Brosius, Louenza Prairie Home 27-Sep-1899 by Lester Clark, M.G.
Krueger, Bernard   Moeller, Christina Hope 12-Oct-1898 by M. Wittenberger
Krueger, Charles J.   Windhorst, Rieke Feuersville 14-Nov-1890 by C.H. Proehl, Minister
Krueger, Edward   Ruegge, Lizzie Boeger's Store 17-Feb-1898  
Krueger, John P.   Feuers, Minnie E. Feuersville 06-Apr-1899 by P. Klindworth, M.G.
Krueger, Simon   Pauck, Minnie Boeger's Store 11-Jun-1896  
La Favur, Frank   Wolfe, Rose Aud 21-Jul-1898 paid 10 cents for license
LaFaver, Edward   Wolf, Elizabeth Aud 14-Jul-1898  
Laisinger, August Portland Kronk, Julia A. Portland 11-Sep-1890  
Lamb, Nicholas   Boillot, Josephine Aud 29-Aug-1892  
Lamb, Owen   Allen, Mattie J. Aud 01-Mar-1897  
Lamb, Patrick Aud Duncan, Ida F. Boeger's Store 01-May-1893 by A. J. Hoppe, C.P.
Lamb, Robert Chamois Boston, Nannie Mint Hill 04-Dec-1896  
Lambeth, Joseph R.   Dowler, Birdie Freedom 12-Apr-1899 by E. M. Zevely, Probate Judge
Lambeth, Leander   Dowler, Beatrice Freedom 10-Mar-1895 by C. H. Logan, M.G.
Lambeth, Mack C. Freedom Nichols, Ida E. Byron 06-Dec-1896 daughter of Abraham Nichols
Lane, J. F.   Jones, Buena U. Linn 08-Jun-1892  
Lange, H.F.W.   Schoenemeyer, E. H. Feuersville 15-May-1892 by C.H. Proehl
Langenberg, August   Albers, Anna Cooper Hill 02-Nov-1893 by Th. Kugler, Pastor
Langendoerfer, W. J.   Holstien, Carrie Medora 19-Nov-1890  
Lankenan, John H. Bem Burgess, Mary A. Feuersville 24-Aug-1893 by Charles H. Logan, Minister
Larmor, John   McGather, Mary Chamois 20-Feb-1896  
Laubert, Henry Koeltztown Welchmeyer, Annie Richfountain 08-Jun-1897  
Lauberth, Anton Vienna Falter, Clara M. Koeltztown 07-Feb-1899 by J. H. Kellersmann, C.P.
Lauberth, Frank   Falter, Elisabeth Koeltztown 17-Oct-1899  
Laughlin, J. T. Flora Bunch, Dora Osage County 02-Jan-1895 daughter of David Bunch
Laughlin, Lafayette Linn Campbell, Ida May Springfield 11-Jul-1897  
Laughlin, R. E. Luystown Boillot, Laura E. Bonnots Mill 18-Apr-1893 by Perry Long, Minister
Laumoie, Joseph   Matthews, Mary E. Linn 14-Jul-1891  
Lawhorn, William F.   Maberry, Pearl A. Cooper Hill 20-Feb-1899 by David Mantle, J.P.
Leach, Edward F. Byron Lockwood, Eliza Windser 27-Jan-1898 by W. H. Suddath, M.G.
Leach, William B.   Holliway, Mary L. Linn 14-Jan-1894 by Laban Anderson, M.G.
Lecure, Achille Bonnots Mill Johnston, Rosie Lee Isabell Station 19-Aug-1896 daughter of Mary Ann Johnston
Lecure, Edward   Ebert, Kate Loose Creek 03-Oct-1894  
Lecure, Edward   Poncott, Pauline Dauphine 29-Dec-1891  
Lecuru, Louis   Busen, Annie Loose Creek 10-Nov-1891  
Lecuru, Robert   Vuilcott, Elisabeth Loose Creek 24-Oct-1899  
Lefebre, Harry M. Aud Agee, Lula Mint Hill 02-Apr-1899  
Lefever, Jule   Wolfe, Julia Flora 01-Feb-1898  
Leffmann, Louis   Schepperclaus, Lizzie Morrison 06-May-1897 by Christian F. Knicker, MG
Leimkuehler, T. A.   Maxwell, M. A. Freedom 20-Apr-1892 by Henry W. Schwabedissen
Lemmons, William W. Woolem Pyett, Mary E. Freedom 17-Mar-1890 by Adam Miller, Probate Judge
Leonard, Ferdinand   Luecke, Anna G. Richfountain 17-Apr-1894 by Joseph Pope, C.P.
Liesvald, Benjamin S.   Wehmeyer, Bertha Louise Boeger's Store 09-Apr-1890 by Jacob Liesveld, Minister
Liesvald, Jacob C.   Stock, Minnie Boeger's Store 09-Apr-1890 by Jacob Liesveld, Minister
Lilly, R. F.   Adams, Louisa Chamois 01-Apr-1890 daughter of W. A. Adams
Lindhorst, F. W.   Frank, Maggie Chamois 12-Mar-1891 by G. Nagel, Pastor
Linenbrink, Joseph Linn Schlangenstein, Gertrud Loose Creek 21-Nov-1893  
Linnebrink, S.   Holtermann, Maria Koeltztown 12-Feb-1895  
Litton, Dennis Linn Phelps, Della Owen's Mill 02-Dec-1899  
Litton, John   Tyree, Nancy M. E. Linn 11-Jun-1890 daughter of A. J. Tyree
Litton, William F.   Mantle, Percilla Linn 04-Dec-1892  
Lock, Henry Linn Scheulen, Annie Loose Creek 09-Feb-1897 by John Grunder, CP
Lock, Jacob   Hasler, Yetta Loose Creek 26-Aug-1891  
Lockwood, Allen   Laughlin, Sadie Linn 13-Dec-1896  
Loehner, Frank   Falter, Mary F. Koeltztown 16-Feb-1892 by H. Kellersman, CP
Lore, Allen G.   Branson, Samantha Byron 17-Aug-1891 daughter of T. J. Branson
Lore, Louis   Burnett, Rachel M.   16-Aug-1890 daughter of James A. Burnett
Loyd, Charles   Miles, Lydia A. Byron 26-Jan-1896  
Loyd, J. W. Bland Branson, Margaret A. Owen's Mill 01-Jun-1893 by Charles H. Logan, Minister
Lubbert, Casper   Westermann, Johanna Westphalia 18-Nov-1890  
Lucas, T. E.   Hilkemeyer, Annie Westphalia 20-May-1896  
Luckenhoff, Benjamin   Temmen, Eliz. Westphalia 24-Nov-1891  
Luckenhoff, John   Heitmann, Johanna Westphalia 07-Feb-1893 by F. A. Diepenbrock, C.P.
Luebbert, Henry   Sandbothe, Maria F. Koeltztown 27-Jan-1891  
Luebbert, Hermann   Holtermann, Anna Koeltztown 11-Feb-1896  
Luebbert, Joseph   Krautman, Catharine Loose Creek 25-Apr-1899  
Luecke, Joseph   Schanzmeyer, Clara Westphalia 25-Oct-1892  
Luecke, William   Hartmann, Catharine Richfountain 03-Nov-1897  
Lueckenhoff, August H.   Meyer, Louise Westphalia 24-Jun-1890  
Lueckenhoff, John H.   Sandbothe, Therresia Westphalia 26-Apr-1899  
Luethen, Frank J. Linn Mahan, Mary Richfountain 01-Jan-1899 by Charles Vermaillen, J.P.
Lusher, Chales Chamois Bulter, Mary Linn 25-Dec-1896  
Maasen, Henry   Husgen, Margaret Linn 09-Jan-1894 by J. H. Muehlsiepen, C.P.
Maasen, Henry H.   Yungenblut, Bertha Linn 11-Apr-1893 may be Jungenblut
Maasen, Peter   Schroeder, Kattie Linn 05-Nov-1896 by A. Mayer, CP
Maffrand, Leonard Bonnots Mill Money, Mary Linn 31-May-1893  
Mahon, G. A.   Vaughan, Levada E. Linn 05-Jan-1894 by J. C. Dessieux, J.P.
Mahoney, Harry J. St. Louis Green, Mary Chamois 13-Oct-1892  
Maire, Joseph C.   Tillmann, Maggie Dauphine 28-Oct-1890  
Malan, Benjamin D. Flora Wright, Sabrie I. Welcome 22-Nov-1891 by John F. Matthews, Minister
Malan, Levi Aud Malan, Mary A. Flora 27-Feb-1896 by James F. Tomson, MG
Mangle, Edward J.   Clark, Ida B. Linn 28-Apr-1891 Groom surname is Mantle
Mantle, David J. Linn McDaniel, Lucy Richfountain 02-Mar-1898 by U. G. Duncan, J.P.
Maples, James Shan   Branson, Minerva J. Owensville 30-Nov-1890 son of Thomas R. Maples
Marquand, Henry   Brown, Adelia Chamois 15-Jun-1898  
Marriott, James W. Versailles Davis, Flora A. Mint Hill 15-Oct-1893 consent by Mary A. Boyce
Marsh, Elijah   Mathews, Annie Linn 09-Apr-1896  
Marts, Alija P. Grovedale Johnson, Agnes R. Byron 26-Jun-1896 daughter of J. C. Johnson
Mason, Edward   Leach, Mary A. Gasburg 18-Jul-1893 by David Mantle, J.P.
Mason, Van B.   Branson, Leonaa Linn 21-Mar-1897 son of George Mason
Mason, William   Calvin, Sallie Chamois 18-Aug-1892 by Moses Powell, Minister
Mathews, Richard   Kelly, Nancy Ann Westphalia 28-Nov-1893 by Gerhard Strathaus, J.P.
Matthews, Emory   Holland, Neva Mint Hill 25-Feb-1897 by Walker Matthews, MG
Matthews, John S.   Perrin, Mary Linn 12-Sep-1894  
Matthews, Thomas Freedom Terrell, Mary Welcome 19-Nov-1899 by J. F. Matthews, M.G.
Matthews, Thomas M.   Rhoads, Lizzie Ann Linn 28-Nov-1891 daughter of Louisa Ann Rhoades
Maupin, Willard   Pearl, Eva Chamois 31-Aug-1895  
McDaniel, J. D.   Mathews, Alta Belle 02-Jun-1895  
McDaniel, John Linn Wright, Addie E. Chamois 24-Feb-1892  
McDaniel, W. F.   Moore, Angie Linn 11-Apr-1894 by Laban Anderson, M.G.
McDonald, F. L. Chamois Ferguson, Ina P. Callaway Co. 03-Nov-1895 by W. C. Riche, M.G.
McGinn, Thomas Chamois Pinet, Hattie Bonnots Mill 06-Jun-1894  
McGinnis, Henry I. Bem Young, Lucretia A. Owen's Mill 26-Nov-1891 by Charles H. Logan, Minister
McKague, George W. South Dakota Ilexander, Julia F. Mint Hill 16-Jul-1893  
McKeever, William Vienna Duncan, Lucy E. Linn 29-Jan-1896 by U. G. Duncan, JP
McKeon, Patrick Boeger's Store Murphey, Bridget Mint Hill 28-Oct-1890 by Jerome Hellhake, CP
McKinney, F. A. Zoar Crider, Thursa A. Bland 13-May-1899 Zoar is in Gasconade County
McKinney, Thomas J. Feuersville Crider, Malissa Byron 17-Apr-1892 by August H. Drewell, J.P.
McKnight, Thomas B.   Melin, Ida F. Linn 14-Aug-1895 by Laban Anderson, M.G.
McLaughlin, James R. Linn Wilson, Lucy A. Medora 21-Jan-1894 by David Mantle, J.P.
McMahon, Hardin   Bogle, Sarah Jane Freedom 13-Aug-1891  
McQueen, George   Dopps, Eepha Linn 05-Aug-1899 daughter of Simon & M. Dopps
Meamber, Alexander Jr.   Maire, Josephine Dauphine 27-Oct-1890  
Meamber, Alexander Jr.   Hubert, Josephine Bonnots Mill 23-Nov-1897 by H. F. Muckermann, CP
Mebruer, August F.   Berensmeyer, Mary Richfountain 24-Jan-1893 by Joseph Pope, C.P.
Mee, Edward C.   Freshwater, Mary L. Buck Elk 03-Feb-1892  
Melies, Bernard H.   Woehr, Anna A. Koeltztown 24-May-1897 by J. H. Kellersmann, CP
Melton, John C. Tuscumbia Holliway, Jennie Freedom 19-Jan-1897 by Jas. F. Tomson, Minister
Mengwasser, John   Reinkemeyer, Dina Richfountain 04-Feb-1890 by Joseph Pope, CP
Mengwasser, Michael Richfountain Castrop, Maggie Westphalia 01-Feb-1898 by Joseph Pope, C.P.
Mertens, August   Mertens, Barbara Luystown 30-Aug-1895  
Mertens, Henry Linn Mangwasser, Catharine Richfountain 06-Feb-1893 by John Bachmeyer, C.P.
Mertens, Henry J. Luystown Meuser, Annie Chamois 03-May-1892 by Jerome Hellhake, CP
Mertens, John   Ebert, Annie Loose Creek 04-Jan-1896 by John Grunder, CP
Mertensmeyer, Stephen Westphalia Bescheinen, Mary Loose Creek 08-Apr-1891 by John Grunder, CP
Messersmith, John   Huckstep, Nannie Linn 29-Jan-1896 by Laban Anderson, MG
Messersmith, William M. Linn Fincher, Cornelia Richfountain 27-Jul-1890  
Meyer, Herny M.   Frank, Johanna Chamois 12-Mar-1891 by G. Nagel, Pastor
Meyerotto, August   Buehrlin, Lilly Boeger's Store 25-Jun-1891  
Michell, John Feuersville Jungeblut, Louisa Drake 16-Mar-1893 by W. Stock, Minister
Miles, John A. LaBoef Evans, Susan B. Linn 04-Oct-1894  
Miller, John Freedom Clark, Marinda Welcome 18-Jul-1899  
Miller, Louis   Niemeyer, Hannah Chamois 13-Mar-1890  
Miller, William   Clark, Thirzia Linn 31-Aug-1893  
Mills, George   Miller, Mary Linn 30-Jul-1894 daughter of Leander Miller
Mistler, John Bay Carwile, Nettie   16-Oct-1898  
Mitchel, Joseph F.   Scarlet, Amanda Byron 24-Dec-1899 by Thomas M. Walker, J.P.
Mitchem, P. A.   Benning, Elsie St. Aubert 26-Mar-1899 daughter of E. C. Benning
Moeller, Charles W.   Wittenback, Minnie F. Fredericksburg 11-Nov-1897 by Chr. Irion, MG
Monney, August   Lefever, Lucile Bonnots Mill 23-Aug-1894  
Monney, Edward   Gilbert, Marie Linn 21-Aug-1890  
Monroe, A. A.   Patterson, Florence Linn 22-Dec-1897  
Monroe, A. J.   Smith, Martha Linn 14-Oct-1899  
Monroe, August K.   McDaniel, Annie L. Linn 16-Sep-1892  
Monroe, James L.   Rice, Annie Linn 08-Jun-1892  
Moore, Charles Linn Godat, Dora G. Richwood 21-Dec-1891 by Washington Stephens, MG
Moore, Henry   Dessieux, Minnie Linn 27-Mar-1895  
Morgan, Frank   Cooley, Dora F. Welcome 01-Nov-1896 step-daughter of John Cannon
Morgan, John D. Cote Sans Dessein Wheeler, Clemey Bonnots Mill 13-Jun-1898 daughter of D. W. Wheeler
Morgan, Robert   Prince, Lizzie Babbtown 04-Sep-1898 by Francis X. Schell, J.P.
Morton, Charles H.   Burnet, Gertie Chamois 30-Aug-1892 by Henry Ernstmeyer, JP
Morton, H. C. Flora Brimble, Georgia A. Fredericksburg 30-Apr-1893 by John F. Matthews, Minister
Morton, L. C. Mint Hill Robinson, Leora Aud 23-Mar-1899  
Morton, Oliver   Geiser, Dora Mint Hill 09-Jan-1898 by J. F. Matthews,M.G.
Morton, U. G. Mint Hill Dunlavey, Maggie Aud 23-Feb-1897  
Mueller, Frederick   Schulenberg, Adeline D. Babbtown 28-Oct-1890  
Mueller, George Cole County Ahlers, Margreth Osage County 25-Apr-1895 daughter of Gerhard Ahlers
Mueller, George A.   Schulenberg, Meta Babbtown 28-Oct-1890 by W. C. Steinmann, Minister
Muenks, Arnold   Aaron, Kate Loose Creek 06-Sep-1892  
Muenks, Charles O.   Pinet, Belle Linn 03-May-1898 by A. Mayer, C.P.
Muenks, Henry Loose Creek Knoerr, Christine Richfountain 15-Apr-1890 by John Grunder, CP
Muenks, John   Boilot, Julia Linn 23-Feb-1897 by A. Mayer, CP
Muenks, William   Kliethermes, Anna Loose Creek 26-Oct-1897  
Nelson, L. A.   Mills, Eliza Westphalia 30-May-1893 by W. D. Steinmann, Minister
Neuner, George   Weidinger, Mary Richfountain 12-Feb-1895  
Neuner, Joseph   Weidinger, Josephine Richfountain 18-Apr-1893 by Joseph Pope, C.P.
Neuner, Joseph   Von Lehmann, Annie Richfountain 19-Nov-1895 daughter of Henry Von Lehmann
Neuner, Louis   Luecke, Christine Richfountain 18-Nov-1890  
Nichals, Abraham   Butcher, Leathy Welcome 07-Jan-1891 by J. Dessieux, JP
Nichols, James   Sieg, Mary K. Dauphine 30-Mar-1893 by H. U. Cartier, J.P.
Nichols, William   Nichols, Margaret Mint Hill 18-Apr-1895  
Niewald, August   Klick, Anna Boeger's Store 07-Jun-1893 by Frederick Lippe, Minister
Niewald, Louis   Wolfe, Liddia C. Boeger's Store 03-Nov-1892 by H. Flottmann, Minister
Niewald, William Boeger's Store Krueger, Bertha Gasconade Cty 11-May-1892 by Jacob Liesveld, Minister
Nilges, Gerhard   Huesgen, Ellen Loose Creek 13-Jun-1893  
Nilges, Joseph Loose Creek Platt, Elisabeth Richfountain 27-Apr-1897 by Joseph Pope, CP
Nilges, Joseph H. Westphalia Zeilmann, Mary Linn 03-Apr-1894  
Nolte, Augustave Freedom Carwile, Mahala A. Welcome 16-Aug-1890  
Nolte, John H.   Heinen, Emily Loose Creek 06-Apr-1891  
Noltensmeyer, Fritz   Siekendiek, Lizzie Boeger's Store 26-Dec-1895 by Frederick Lippe, M.G.
Nolting, Fred   Pauck, Lydia Hope 21-Sep-1899 by Otto Roehrig, M.G.
Norville, Chesley A. Columbia Dieckriede, Nellie Bonnots Mill 14-Nov-1899  
Oberkrom, F. W. Welcome Joyce, Florence Aud 25-Apr-1897  
Oberkrom, H. F. Steelville Neiwald, Lydia Freedom 15-Jan-1895  
Oberkrom, Henry H.   Vuilcott, Nellie J. Welcome 02-Oct-1898 by J. F. Matthews, M.G.
Oberkrome, William F.   Schuldt, Mary Welcome 22-Apr-1892 daughter of Fritz Schuldt
Ocheskey, H. W.   Lamb, Rosie Boeger's Store 29-Jul-1894 by Jerome Hellhake, C.P.
Odell, Louis Kansas City Kuntt, Mollie Bonnots Mill 14-Aug-1893  
O'Dowd, James   Richards, Christine Luystown 22-Feb-1898 by John B. Bachmeier, C.P.
Ohman, F. F. Boeger's Store Stonner, Mary S. Bay 15-Jun-1893 by George Trummerman, Min.
Oidtmann, Henry Luystown Pinet, Otillie Linn 23-Aug-1892 by A. J. Happe, CP
Olinger, T. W.   Brude, Ivy Byron 14-Sep-1896  
Orme, John   Mack, Melissa Linn 30-Mar-1890  
Orschlen, George Tipton Lock, Annie Loose Creek 17-Jan-1893 by J. Grunder, C.P.
Orschlen, Peter William Loose Creek Trecken, Katie Tipton 18-May-1897 by Chas. Jos. Putz, CP
Orsheln, John   Schroeder, Mary Linn 05-Nov-1895  
Ortmeyer, Ferdinand Westphalia Strumph, Christia Richfountain 19-Feb-1895 by John B. Beth, C.P.
Otto, Anton   Holterman, Maria Koeltztown 20-Jan-1891 by H. Kellersmann, CP
Otto, Stephen H. Richfountain Castrop, Mary Westphalia 07-Feb-1899 by W. A. Kotte, C.P.
Ousley, John   Baughman, Dora A. Jefferson City 13-Jun-1894 daughter of Sarah Baughman
Owens, Charles   Baker, Sarah Feuersville 22-Jan-1891 by John T. Leach
Owens, E. M.   Hassler, Lu Feuersville 21-Dec-1893 daughter of James Hassler
Owens, Gus   Tackett, Margaret L. Cooper Hill 03-Sep-1893 daughter of John N. Tackett
Owens, Guss   Mosley, Octavia Owen's Mill 05-Aug-1896 daughter of Shan Mosley
Owens, James H.   Duncan, Rose Belle   31-Jan-1893 daughter of Mary E. Stricklin
Owens, James Henry Feuersville Jett, Sysia A. Byron 16-Sep-1890 son of Amanda Owens
Owens, William D.   Snider, Annie Owen's Mill 09-Mar-1890 son of William Owens
Owetsm James N.   Jett, Birdie May Cooper Hill 21-Nov-1897 by C. A. Hassler, JP
Pachen, Joseph   Dill, Bernadine Richfountain 26-Sep-1899  
Palmer, Frank   Heckman, Mary Babbtown 28-May-1894 by Simon N Schell, Judge
Panell, Robert   Hayden, Nora Chamois 21-Sep-1893 daughter of Charles Hayden
Pasch, Fred A. Chamois Mibord, Virginia Luystown 05-Dec-1893 by John O. F. Henderson
Paschal, Julius   Mason, Liddie E. Linn 15-Dec-1895 by John A. Patterson, J.P.
Pasquer, Edward Bonnots Mill Agee, Eliza Loose Creek 26-Feb-1895  
Pasquier, Charles E.   Bonnot, Emma Bonnots Mill 06-Jun-1899 by B. Dickman, C.P.
Patten, Augustus Chamois Hughes, Annie Morrison 01-Oct-1891 by J. M. Rohde, Minister
Patten, Frederick William   Callaway, Armintie Chamois 28-Aug-1890 by J. H. Bohannan, Minister
Patten, Henry Westphalia Zimmer, Catherina Vienna 09-Feb-1897 by T. A. Diepenbrock, CP
Patten, Peter   Oliaschlaeger, Katy Westphalia 20-Jan-1891 by F. A. Diepenbrock, CP
Pauline, Michael Chamois Lock, Birdie Luystown 05-Sep-1899 by John E. Bachmeier, C.P.
Paulsmeyer, Hermann   Busse, Minnie Chamois 25-Mar-1897  
Perkins, William Bland Redden, Rose Boeger's Store 12-Sep-1894  
Perrier, Nemorine   Southwell, Nancy M. Bonnots Mill 21-Jun-1898  
Perriquey, Lucien   Lecure, Julia Dauphine 19-Aug-1890  
Perry, Frank   Henderson, Gertie Mint Hill 25-Dec-1899 by Walker Matthews, M.G.
Peters, A. B. Loose Creek Laughlin, Rachel Luystown 07-Sep-1898 by W. H. Suddath, M.G.
Phelps, Anderson Cooper Hill Decker, Jane Byron 16-Feb-1893 by Charles H. Logan, Minister
Phelps, Charles   Smith, Nancy F. Owen's Mill 08-Oct-1891 consent by Dellah Smith
Phelps, Frank R.   Hassler, Amanda E. Feuersville 24-Jul-1898  
Phelps, James A. Cooper Hill Miles, Ida C. Byron 07-Apr-1892 by J. Harris, Minister
Phelps, James F.   Rand, Cordelia Linn 16-Oct-1892  
Phelps, John G.   Baker, Charlotte M. Chamois 12-Aug-1894  
Phelps, Wililam Freedom Hasler, M. E. Feuersville 12-Mar-1891  
Philbert, J. L.   Keller, Maggie Bonnots Mill 23-Jan-1894 by J. Grunder, J.P.
Phillips, Charles L.   Patterson Louisa E. Owen's Mill 05-Jan-1897  
Phillips, George W.   Evans, Katie Linn 05-Nov-1899  
Phillips, John   Duncan, Ida Mint Hill 30-Dec-1897  
Phillips, Stonewall   Carwile, Susan Welcome 01-May-1895 by David Mantle, J.P.
Piel, Frank Linn Mueller, Christian Westphalia 16-Aug-1892  
Piel, Martin Linn Linnibrink, Anna Loose Creek 04-Feb-1892  
Pignet, Robert   Finck, Sophia Linn 08-Nov-1891  
Pinet, Edmond Cote Sans Dessein Laughlin, Eva Dauphine 13-May-1890 H.U. Cartier gave consent
Pinet, John V.   Laughlin, Samantha Linn 24-Nov-1891 by J. D. Dessieux, JP
Pinet, L. F.   Lambeth, Joester   01-Oct-1893 daughter of Sam M. Lambeth
Placial, George   Dallas, Edith Chamois 12-Oct-1898 by Walker Matthews, M.G.
Placial, V. A.   White, Carrie Chamois 25-Nov-1896 by C. H. Logan, Minister
Plassmeyer, Hermann Westphalia Brunmert, Mary Koeltztown 22-Nov-1892  
Ploss, Joseph H. Martinsburg Hagenhoff, Anna M. Koeltztown 16-Jan-1894 by H. Kellersmann, C.P.
Poechell, Hermann Linn Francis, Caroline A.   01-Nov-1891  
Poetz, Michael   Ebert, Wilhemina Loose Creek 19-May-1896  
Poetz, William   Vassen, Louisa Loose Creek 02-Sep-1892  
Pointer, C. A.   Branson, Lydia A. Linn 20-Jun-1895  
Pointer, Charles M.   Owens, Louise B. Bonnots Mill 15-Jun-1894 daughter of Martha J. Jett
Pointer, M. D. L.   Jett, Dora Cooper Hill 17-Oct-1898  
Poncot, Louis Flora Johns, Nancy M. Mint Hill 12-Oct-1895 by John F. Matthews, M.G.
Porth, Carl   Huber, Martha Westphalia 20-Jun-1893  
Porting, August Chamois Schmitz, Cecilia Loose Creek 04-Oct-1892  
Porting, Charles Henry   Gelvin, Agnes Mary Richfountain 18-Apr-1899 by Joseph Pope, C.P.
Porting, Frank Loose Creek Fisher, Mary Linn 02-Apr-1891  
Posey, August   Quay, Mrs. Ida LeBouf 07-Aug-1898  
Posey, Peter R.   Scheulen, Anna Linn 03-Apr-1894  
Potts, John W.   Ragelman, Mary Linn 26-Nov-1896  
Puckett, R. H.   Clark, Flora Richfountain 22-Oct-1899  
Quick, Aaron B.   Hunter, Jessie Medora 20-Apr-1896  
Rackers, Herman Jefferson City Baumhoer, Anna Westphalia 03-Apr-1894  
Radmacher, Joseph J.   Vogel, Cora Bonnots Mill 19-Sep-1899 by B. Dickman, C.P.
Rand, Chester   Ray, Belle Linn 17-Jun-1891  
Rankemeyer, Peter H.   Sage, Caroline M. Linn 14-Nov-1899  
Rankin, John W. Mint Hill Morton, Rose Boeger's Store 20-Apr-1897 by Fredrick Lippe, Minister
Redal, Jacob   Rudroff, Maggie Richfountain 29-Oct-1895  
Redden, John L. Welcome Snitzler, Anna   15-Sep-1893 daughter of Henry Snitzler
Redel, John Richfountain Holtermann, Anna Westphalia 11-Feb-1890 by F. A. Diepenbrock, CP
Regnier, Celist F.   Wilson, Mary E.   10-Jun-1894 daughter of Robert L. Wilson
Rehagen, Frank   Bode, Elizabeth Westphalia 20-Aug-1895  
Rehagen, Henry Osage County Evers, Mary Osage County 19-Nov-1895  
Rehagen, John J. St. Louis Sting, Katie Dauphine 27-Apr-1892  
Reichel, Joseph   Mengwasser, Rose Richfountain 31-Oct-1893  
Reidenhour, William A. Jersey Griffith, M. J. Byron 12-Feb-1895 by Thomas M. Walker, J.P.
Reinkemeyer, Joseph   Buthod, Louisa Linn 07-May-1895 by A. J. Happe, C.P.
Reinnkemeyer, Henry   Mertens, Anna Linn 07-Feb-1899 by A. Meyer, C.P.
Renfro, F. J.   Bates, Elsie M. Freedom 24-Sep-1899 by W. H. Suddoth, M.G.
Renfro, Peter   Anderson, Jennie Freedom 14-Sep-1893  
Renfro, Robert   Ousley, Mary F. Freedom 18-Jan-1896 by James F. Thompson, VDM
Renkemeyer, Casper H.   Mengwasser, Agnes Richfountain 25-Nov-1890 by A. J. Hoppe, CP
Rensch, Johan   Luebbert, Catherine Koeltztown 25-Apr-1895  
Reynolds, Lindson M.   Prior, Florence Boeger's Store 16-Aug-1891  
Reynolds, Melieve   Duncan, Laura Boeger's Store 11-Aug-1895  
Rhodues, Dr. E. G. Hope Reed, Jessie St. Louis 16-Nov-1899 by Otto Roehrig, M.G.
Richards, Henry Luystown Henderson, Mary Loose Creek 15-May-1894 by Henry Thora, J.P.
Rickhoff, August H. Welcome Lambeth, Susan Linn 18-Mar-1894 by Laban Anderson, M.G.
Ridehnour, David Belle Lore, Annesa Byron 30-Apr-1894  
Ridenhour, A. L. Belle Price, Nellie Paydown 10-Sep-1893 son of Martin Ridenhour
Ridenhour, David J.   McQueen, Emma Belle 10-Aug-1892 by J. J. Lane, Minister
Ridenhour, Thomas M.   Goodman, Susan Jersey 07-Jun-1894  
Riley, James   Shackelford, Emma Medora 29-Jun-1893  
Ripka, Rudolph   Seaton, Sarah Ann Babbtown 13-Mar-1890 by Henry Leithauser, JP
Risse, George   Sandbothe, M. C. Koeltztown 12-May-1891  
Risse, Henry Miller County Twehaus, Anna M. Osage County 06-Nov-1890 by Z.C. Ernst, CP
Ritterbusch, Henry   Gerhoff, Bertha Feuersville 29-Mar-1894 by W. Stock, Pastor
Roark, Lenny Feuersville Larrimore, Lula A. Owen's Mill 31-Dec-1897  
Robbins, John A.   Lange, Mary V. Owen's Mill 28-Jun-1899  
Roberts, James W.   White, Flora E. Aud 03-Mar-1891  
Roberts, W. T.   Coffelt, Rebecca Welcome 01-May-1892 by William S. Alexander, JP
Robertson, Henry   Francis, Arlena Byron 05-Mar-1896 by B. Kitterman, MG
Robertson, T. O.   Crider, Mary E. Buck Elk 26-Feb-1891 consent by G.W. Robertson
Robinson, C. M.   Ball, Cleo Chamois 27-Dec-1893 by L. F. Aspley, Minister
Robinson, Frank   Cochran, Kate C. Chamois 04-Feb-1891 by R. H. Love, Minister
Robinson, Henry   Baker, Laura A. Freedom 24-Oct-1898  
Robinson, Jeff D.   Dallas, Agnes Chamois 13-Aug-1890  
Roehl, Christian T.   Kroeger, Elizabeth C. Feuersville 07-Apr-1893  
Roetke, John   Platner, Emma Fredericksburg 28-Mar-1893 by Oscar Schliefen, Minister
Rogers, Thomas J. Appleton, Ohio Hood, Minnie M. Freedom 03-Jan-1892 by Perry Long, Minister
Rohlefing, Charles   Gens, Annie Koenig 20-Jan-1897 by G. L. Zocker, Minister
Rolf, Fred Wainwright Grannermann, Annie Linn 20-May-1897  
Roux, Andrew Luystown Ebert, Annie Loose Creek 28-Oct-1890  
Ruder, George   Ruettgers, Mary Richfountain 13-Oct-1891  
Rudolph, Frederick Canaan Ruter, Mollie Linnwood 27-Aug-1891 daughter of Millie Ruter
Rudroff, Frank   Eisterholz, Mary Richfountain 03-Sep-1895  
Rudroff, George   Mengwasser, Lizzie Richfountain 16-Mar-1896  
Rudroff, John   Mengwasser, Theresia Richfountain 21-Nov-1899  
Rueter, Charles W. W.   Czeschin, Augusta Chamois 29-Mar-1891  
Runge, J. J.   Geick, Lena Koenig 27-Jun-1893 by G. S. Boellner, Minister
Rustemeyer, Anton Jr.   Maasen, Christina Loose Creek 25-Nov-1897  
Rustemeyer, Anton R.   Roetgens, Maria J. Loose Creek 17-Nov-1891  
Rustemeyer, Bernard   Bescheinen, Agatha Loose Creek 02-Aug-1892  
Rustemeyer, Ferdinand   Ruettgers, Margarehta Loose Creek 11-Sep-1894  
Sandbothe, Hermann L. Koeltztown Ihler, Maria S. Castle Rock 19-Oct-1891  
Sandbothe, Joseph Koeltztown Welchmeyer, Eva Richfountain 11-Apr-1893 by H. Kellersmann, C.P.
Sandbothe, Liborious Koeltztown Hoffmann, Anna Richfountain 08-Aig-1899  
Sander, J. H.   Niewald, Barbara Freedom 18-Dec-1892 by H. Nau, Minister
Schaefer, Bernard Westphalia Stiefermann, Theresa Linn 26-Apr-1892 by A. J. Happe, CP
Schaefer, George   Pollhaus, Elisabeth Westphalia 06-Sep-1898 by Bernard J. Benten
Schaefer, John Loose Creek Wuelling, Mary Westphalia 10-May-1892  
Schaefer, Joseph   Reinkemeyer, Elisabeth Linn 14-Nov-1899  
Schaefers, Casper Loose Creek Sandbothe, Elizabeth Koeltztown 07-Feb-1895  
Schaeffer, John   Bockwinkle, Kattie Richfountain 06-Sep-1892  
Schaeffer, Martin Loose Creek Schaeffer, Gertrud Frankenstein 26-Jan-1897  
Schaepers, William Loose Creek Platt, Christine Richfountain 30-Sep-1890  
Schafer, George Richfountain Vantz, Maria St. Louis 21-Jul-1891 by Joseph Pope, CP
Schaffer, John   Goeller, Mina Richfountain 30-Oct-1895 daughter of Katherine Goeller
Schaffer, John   Kiiss, Louisa Westphalia 11-Aug-1896  
Schakelford, W. T. St. Aubert Mathews, M. V. Mint Hill 28-May-1895  
Schauwacker, Henry   Buersmeyer, Mary Westphalia 08-Jun-1897  
Schauwecker, August G Westphalia Krautz, Elizabeth Linn 16-Aug-1892  
Schauwecker,Theo, Jr.   Winkel, Annie Westphalia 05-May-1896 by John B. Beth, CP
Scheppers, Hermann   Hoer, Anna Westphalia 07-Nov-1899  
Scheulen, Joseph   Albouer, Anna Loose Creek 27-Apr-1897  
Scheulen, Joseph   Hassler, Christina Loose Creek 03-Apr-1894  
Scheulen, Joseph H. Loose Creek Maassen, Maria F. Linn 21-Apr-1891 daughter of William Maasen
Schiefer, Gerhard H.   Mueller, Catharina G. M. Babbtown 16-Apr-1896 by F. Nau, Pastor
Schimtz, Ferdinand Loose Creek Fischer, Sophie Linn 22-Apr-1890 daughter of Andreas Fischer
Schmidt, Daniel Welcome Bossaller, Fredericke Freedom 04-Dec-1890 by H. Ehlers, Minister
Schmidt, Fred Welcome Bossaller, Anna C. Freedom 30-Nov-1899 by Christian Hansen, M.G.
Schmidt, George   Platt, Sycilla Richfountain 14-Jun-1892  
Schmidts, Henry Wardsville Hoer, Johanna Westphalia 08-Feb-1898  
Schmitz, Joseph Linn Koenigsfeld, Katie Loose Creek 27-Apr-1897  
Schmitz, Paul   Stieferman, Mary Luystown 24-May-1892  
Schmitz, Paul P. Westphalia Kem, Anna Koeltztown 04-Feb-1896  
Schmitz, Peter   Wekenborg, Gertrud   26-Jan-1892 by F. A. Diepenbrock, CP
Schmudde, Albert   Stephens, Lana Chamois 16-Jul-1891  
Schnitzer, Fredolin   Keilholz, Annie St. Louis 14-Jul-1891  
Schoening, Fritz Steen's Prairie Gernert, Mina Byron 14-Nov-1891 by Adolph Picker, Minister
Schott, Adam Chamois Marshall, Marian Murphysboro, IL 14-Apr-1899  
Schroeder, Henry   Auftengarten, Heniretta C. Babbtown 03-Nov-1892 by W.C. Steinmann, Minister
Schulenberg, Bernard O.   Ahlars, Bertha T. Babbtown 28-May-1891 by George A. Muller, Minister
Schulte, Henry   Wieberg, Carolina Koeltztown 08-Nov-1899  
Schulte, Henry   Kaufmann, Mary Drake 20-Mar-1894  
Schultz, George Welcome Held, Caroline Boeger's Store 05-Dec-1895 by C. M. Kugler, M.G.
Schultz, Henry   Larrimore, Sarah E. Linn 11-Mar-1899 by John A. Patterson, J. P.
Schwartze, Bernard   Burnert, Catherina Koeltztown 19-Apr-1898  
Schwarze, Bernard   Plassmeyer, Clara Westphalia 09-Nov-1898 by F. A. Diepenbrock, C.P.
Schwarze, Frank   Evars, Elizabeth Westphalia 21-Jun-1892  
Scott, James W.   Palmer, Katie Freedom 20-Jan-1892  
Segmiller, George Mint Hill Foster, Jennie Boeger's Store 01-May-1890  
Shelly, William   Kenedy, Maria Chamois 28-Jul-1891  
Shepers, J. H. Westphalia Kempker, Anna M. Taos 10-feb-1891  
Shockley, John W. Feuersville Tackett,, Mary A. Cooper Hill 20-Sep-1891  
Shockley, Thomas J.   Hassler, Saphrona E. Feuersville 14-Mar-1895 by C. H  Baker, J.P.
Shomak, David L. Osage County Phillips, Mary M. Osage County 03-Mar-1895 daughter of John R. Phillips
Sieburn, John F.   Schowengerdt, Louisa Chamois 03-Nov-1893  
Simpson, George W.   Davidson, Alice Linn 22-Aug-1895 by David Mantle, J.P.
Sims, Wellington R. Cole Hill, Ohio James, M. J. Chamois 14-May-1892  
Singer, John   Mengwasser, Christina Richfountain 28-Nov-1893  
Smith, Anton   Jones, Fannie Linn 13-Sep-1899  
Smith, B.   Owens, Mary E. Feuersville 18-Feb-1892 daughter of Amanda Owens
Smith, Christopher St. Louis Barry, Mary Ann Linn 25-Nov-1897  
Smith, Drury Frankenstein Marie, Emma Loose Creek 11-Feb-1896  
Smith, Drury   Wallace, Mattie Dauphine 22-May-1890  
Smith, F. S.   Meiller, Nora Owensville 15-May-1890  
Smith, Francis M.   Crider, Martha Byron 30-Mar-1897 by T. M. Walker, JP
Smith, Henry   Simon, Eva Bonnots Mill 10-Aug-1897 by H. U. Cartier, JP
Smith, James M.   Pole, Lou Belle 11-Nov-1897 by J. D. Bishop, JP
Smith, John   Thomas, Eliza Linn 28-Dec-1898 daughter of Ellen Branson
Smith, John A. Frankenstein Thorp, Catherine Aud 31-Dec-1896  
Smith, John H. Cooper Hill Pointer, Eliza E. Owensville 31-Jan-1890 by J. T. Leach, Minister
Smith, Lewis   Carwile, Sarah E. Cooper Hill 15-Jun-1893 by G. T. Leach, Minister
Smith, Thomas St. Louis Barry, Maggie Linn 07-Jun-1894  
Smith, Thomas   Pinet, Josephine Bonnot's Mill 22-Dec-1891 by H. U. Cartier, JP
Smith, Uriah   Richard, Mary Isbell 07-Oct-1890 daughter of Sebastian Richard
Spellerberg, Joseph   Hilke, Anna Koeltztown 07-Aug-1890  
Spellerberg, William   Tappel, Mary Koeltztown 17-May-1898  
Sprenger, Joseph   Talcum, Maggie Linn 04-Sep-1894  
Spurgeon, J. A.   Chambers, Mary C. Owen's Mill 04-Jul-1892  
Spurpeon, William J. High Gate Branson, Nancy Francis Cooper Hill 30-Oct-1898  
Starr, Walker Mint Hill Francis, Minnie Mint Hill 01-Jul-1899  
Stegemenn, Henry   Radamacher, Mrs. Catharina Westphalia 27-Apr-1897  
Stephen, Carl   Garver, Wilhelmina Chamois 17-Feb-1897 by A. Mueller, Minister
Steppelman, C. F.   Mahan, Kattie Chamois 03-May-1890 by Thomas P. Hill, Minister
Steppelman, G. E. Chamois Blackburn, Linnett Mokane 18-Sep-1894 by R. N. Payne, M.G.
Stivers, Wash   Scarlet, Sadie Linn 28-Jun-1896 daughter of Henry Scarlet
Stivers, William   Philips, Georgia A. Chamois 02-Jul-1893 by James F. Thomson, Min.
Stock, August   Cordrey, Nancy C. Aud 08-Oct-1893  
Stock, Ernst   Cordray, Katie Aud 09-Dec-1897  
Stock, Henry   Nolting,, Sophia Boeger's Store 21-Dec-1894 by Fredrik Lippe, M.G.
Stock, Richard   Cordray, Jane Boeger's Store 25-Apr-1897  
Stok, Christian Jefferson Twp Stephans, Caroline Woolem 15-Jan-1892 Woolem is in Gasconade, Cnty
Stonner, W. R.   Dallas, Ettie Chamois 14-May-1890 by Thomas P. Hill, Minister
Strain, Barney S.   Mibord, Louisa Luystown 28-Sep-1892 by H.U. Cartier, JP
Straub, Fred   Quinn, Bridget Chamois 31-Aug-1897 daughter of Patrick Quinn
Strickland, Samuel   Owens, Melissa Cooper Hill 21-Aug-1895  
Strope, Joseph   Thosser, Gertrudt Luystown 27-Jan-1891 by John B. Bachmeyer, CP
Strump, John   Schwartze, Mary Koeltztown 10-Feb-1898 by J. H. Kellersmann, C.P.
Strumpf, Joseph   Falter, Mary Koeltztown 21-Jan-1896 by H. Kellermann, CP
Stuckenschneider, Theodore Westphalia Krautz, Mina Linn 17-Apr-1894  
Suess, Henry   Maxwell, Belle Linn 30-Dec-1890  
Sullivan, George   Roberts, Lucy Owensville 07-Jun-1894 daughter of Lucy Roberts
Suppenbach, Frank   Parkz, Selma Chamois 17-Apr-1896  
Surzey, John   West, Martha Linn 19-Dec-1893  
Swanson, B. A. Boeger's Store Rhoads, Jane Freedom 16-Jun-1893  
Taake, Fritz   Wehmeyer, Lyda Chamois 09-Apr-1896 by F. H. Luecke, Minister
Tackitt, James   Britton, Ella Gasconade City 27-Dec-1899 by Fredrick Lippe, M.G.
Talken, Henry   Reichel, Elisabeth Richfountain 22-Feb-1898  
Temmen, Joseph   Braster, Josephine Westphalia 09-Jun-1891  
Tharp, Louis Aud Bumpass, Fannie Welcome 04-Mar-1898  
Tharp, T. T.   Gaume, Ella Mint Hill 13-Apr-1890  
Tharp, William   Robinson, Ida Aud 18-Nov-1891 by E. M. Lumpkin, Minister
Thompson, John R. Galloway's Prairie Hanks, Cassie Buck Elk 14-Feb-1891 by E. M. Zevely, Probate Judge
Thompson, Levy   Harris, Julia St. Aubert 30-Oct-1898 by J. T. Ferguson, M.G.
Thorp, William T.   Sieg, Louisa K,. Aud 06-Sep-1894  
Tillman, Frank   Beck, Lena Dauphine 18-Apr-1891 by John B. Bachmeyer, CP
Tillman, Mike   Maire, Louise Dauphine 21-Nov-1892  
Tillmann, Casper   Holterman, Maggie Westphalia 08-May-1894  
Tillmann, Joseph J. Linn Brenneke, Katie Loose Creek 14-Apr-1896  
Toenen, William   Troesser, Margaretha Isbell 18-Apr-1893  
Topel, John L. St. Aubert Helle, Henrietta Chamois 16-Jul-1896  
Toppal, Emile   Schmodde, Lena Chamois 12-Apr-1894 by A. Mueller, M.G.
Townley, Charles R.   Miles, Stella D. Linn 10-Jan-1897 daughter of Joseph Miles
Townley, J. C.   Rogers, Winnie Chamois 27-Dec-1892  
Trimble, J. W.   Flucher, Cora Chamois 30-Jan-1893 by Henry Ernstmeyer, J.P.
Trost, August   Pickering, Hattie Mint Hill 13-Sep-1891 by John F. Matthews, Minister
Tubbs, Oscar P. Feuersville Hood, Lula V. Freedom 24-Nov-1897 son of Alonzo Tubbs
Turner, A. J.   Brown, Minnie Linn 04-Jun-1899  
Turner, Benjamin Steelville Malan, Martha Welcome 27-Feb-1898 by Walker Matthews M.G.
Turner, Berry Mint Hill White, Laura M. Aud 03-Jan-1894 by James R. Tomson, M.G.
Turner, D. W.   McKnight, Cora Chamois 21-Jan-1892  
Turner, James F. Aud David, Julia Mint Hill 20-May-1891 daughter of James David
Turner, Lowery   David, Mary Mint Hill 26-May-1896  
Turner, Marcellus   Marti, Ida Aud 11-Feb-1897  
Twehaus, Michael   Klaffner, Elizabeth Babbtown 13-Jun-1893 by C. Mueller, C.P.
Ulrick, Charles Swiss Ehlert, Mary Boeger's Store 15-Mar-1893 by Fredrik Lippe, Minister
Uthlaut, William Louis   Rufi, Mary Chamois 15-Nov-1894  
Utlaut, William   Rudi, Emma Chamois 28-Jan-1892 by G. Nagel, Minister
Vannoy, Abraham   Carl, Emma Richfountain 14-Oct-1895  
Vaughan, Fred B.   Branson, Luda Owen's Mill 26-Apr-1899 daughter of Geo. W. Branson
Vaughan, William H.   Bernard, Katie Linn 05-Dec-1894 by Henry Thora, J.P.
Vehlewald, Albert Pottsdam Schollmeyer, Lydia Boeger's Store 09-Sep-1897 by Otto Roechrig, MG
Vehlewald, Otto Boeger's Store Kronk, Louisaa Chamois 24-Mar-1892 by Henry Ernstmeyer, J.P.
Verdot, Savaran E. Bonnots Mill Taber, Victoria Loose Creek 26-Apr-1898  
Vermoiellen, William   Arheit, Elisabeth Linn 16-Mar-1898 by R. P. Walters, M.G.
Vermolian, W. L.   Clark, Emma J. Linn 17-Jun-1891  
Vogel, Albert   Davidson, Mamie Linn 16-Dec-1893  
Volmert, Hermann Vessman Brendel, Elizabeth Richfountain 26-Nov-1894  
Vondaldoll, William Lange's Store Bascon, Effie A. Boeger's Store 05-Feb-1891  
Vossen, Henry   Lock, Christina Loose Creek 27-Nov-1894  
Vossen, John   Stiefermann, Christian Loose Creek 08-Sep-1891  
Vuilcot, Lucine   Philbert, Mary Dauphine 11-Feb-1890 by H. U. Cartier, JP
Vuilcot, V. A.   Clark, Gussie Welcome 05-Apr-1898 by James F. Tomson, V.D.M.
Walch, William H.   Chambers, Ella Chamois 28-Nov-1898 by Henry Krusekopp, M.G.
Walden, Frank   Laughlin, Sarah Luystown 21-Oct-1892  
Walker, Gabrial   Quick, Annie M. Madora 17-Dec-1891  
Walker, George G.   Mahlee, Annie Medora 01-Aug-1893  
Walker, Mikel St. Aubert Matthews, Sophrona Mint Hill 06-Dec-1896  
Walterscheidt, Robert California Huesgen, Christine Linn 25-Sep1894  
Wansing, John St. Thomas Strumpe, Elizabeth Babbtown 16-Apr-1895 by C. Mueller, C.P.
Wansing, Joseph   Kloeppel, Gertrude Linn 27-Mar-1894  
Wansing, Peter St. Thomas Roffer, August Westphalia 14-May-1895 by F. A. Diepenbrock, C.P.
Ware, James P.   Wolfe, Mary Linn 14-Sep-1894  
Ware, Robert   Tyree, Jennie Linn 30-Aug-1890  
Waters, David A.   Hill, Mary C. Boeger's Store 23-Jul-1891 by William Alexander, JP
Wear, J. P. California Nolte, Lida Linn 03-Mar-1898  
Weeks, Allen   Herndon, Thirzie Linn 07-Nov-1897 by J. T. Ferguson, MG
Weeks, Robert L.   Mantle, Elisabeth M. Linn 27-Dec-1896 by U. G. Duncan, JP
Wehmeyer, Charles   Semke, Sophia Chamois 22-Nov-1896  
Wehmeyer, Edward   Siegler, Sophia Boeger's Store 24-Sep-1891 by J. Matter, Minister
Wehmeyer, Fred G.   Burdock, Pauline Chamois 28-Feb-1895 daughter of Louis Burdock
Wehmeyer, William   Taake, Minnie Chamois 01-Oct-1896  
Weimmer, Frederick Loose Creek Keilholtz, Kunigunde Luystown 24-Nov-1891  
Weissenfeld, Peter   Mengasser, Margaret Richfountain 23-Feb-1892 by Joseph Pope, CP
Wendt, John H. Lindell Cox, Mary E. Byron 08-Nov-1890 by Peter Brown, Minister
Wenger, Gorrfried   Begemann, Carry Chamois 34-Jan-1895 by T. H. Luecke, M.G.
West, Balis Linn Sevall, Nora Boeger's Store 25-Aug-1893  
West, Joseph   Branson, Sarah Owen's Mill 18-Feb-1898  
Westermann, Henry   Winkelmann, Anna Westphalia 24-Oct-1893  
Westermann, Joseph   Mertensmeyer, Elizabeth Westphalia 09-Sep-1896  
White, Arthur E.   Thompson, Jennie Aud 15-Apr-1891  
White, George C. Isbell Station South, Annie St. Aubert 14-Feb-1897 by G. Lee Phelps, MG
White, J.H.   Anderson, Mary M. Byron 12-Jul-1896  
White, Lawson L.   Barchard, Sarah Chamois 09-Apr-1895 by John F. Matthews, M.G.
White, Oscar Fredericksburg Townley, Mattie Chamois 16-Sep-1896  
Whittenback, C. H. Fredericksburg Estman, Eva Morrison 14-Jun-1890 by Christian F. Kinker
Wibberg, William Isbell Station Samson, Frances Loose Creek 25-Oct-1892  
Wiegers, Conrad   Weber, Elisabeth Richfountain 10-Nov-1896  
Wiemann, William   Francis, Martha Byron 10-Jun-1899 by B. Kitterman, M.G.
Wilburn, Joshua   Ferguson, Josephine Morrison 02-Mar-1892  
Wilcox, William P.   Boyse, Martha E. Byron 27-Sep-1893  
Wilde, Arnold   Schanzmeyer, Theresia Westphalia 03-Jul-1894  
Wilkening, John C. Hartsburg Homeier, Louisa Chamois 09-Jul-1897 daughter of Mrs. Minnie Koffke
Wilkerson, Charles   Thompson, Francis St. Aubert 27-Nov-1898 daughter of Thomas Thompson
Willebrand, John H. Westphalia Schwartze, Gertrude Koeltztown 13-Aug-1891  
Willer, Charles Chamois Cordery, Martha Aud 13-Sep-1891 son of August Willer
Williams, Andrew J. Bland Branson, Amanda Feuersville 10-Dec-1893  
Williams, Daniel   Schowengerdt, Emma Chamois 14-Apr-1890  
Williams, J. M. Cooper Hill Owens, Malissa Feuersville 05-Feb-1893 daughter of Amanda Owens
Williams, Nathan Osage County Shockley, Eva Osage County 01-Nov-1895  
Wilson, Frank   Potts, Georgia N. Welcome 21-Jun-1898  
Wilson, G. E.   Roberson, Isabella Boeger's Store 06-Mar-1890 by A. S. Swanson, JP
Wilson, George E. Freedom Watson, Mary Linn 15-Jun-1894  
Wilson, Jerry   Boillot, Julia Bonnots Mill 16-May-1898  
Wilson, Joseph A.   Chapman, Amy Belle Linn 10-Jul-1898 by John Mantle, J.P.
Wilson, L. A.   Barbrick, A. L. St. Aubert 04-Dec-1895  
Wilson, Z. T. Welcome Clark, Marinda   17-Aug-1897 by Lester Clark, MG
Windau, Edward   Sundemeyer, Louisa Morrison 23-Apr-1896 by Christ Irion, MG
Wingerath, Christian   Boillot, Pauline Linn 07-Jan-1890 by B. A. Tannrath, CP
Wingrath, John   Strop, Mary A. Linn 13-Jan-1891 by A. J. Hppe, CP
Winkelmann, Casper   Wiegers, Elisabeth Westphalia 15-Oct-1896  
Winkle, William Richfountain Porting, Henrietta Loose Creek 26-Jan-1892 by J. Grunder, CP
Witt, Reuben   Rotter, Jennie St. Aubert 30-Nov-1894 daughter of M. J. Rotter
Wittler, August H. St. Louis Feldman, Caroline M. Owen's Mill 08-Jun-1894 by W. Stock, M.G.
Woehr, John   Blaeser, Anna Koeltztown 30-Oct-1899  
Wolfe, James W. Owen's Mill Schwabedissen, Mary Hope 15-Oct-1899 by L. Parsons. J.P.
Wright, E. A.   Waller, Albertha Chamois 26-Feb-1896  
Wright, Jesse   Phillips, Reina Chamois 02-Jul-1893  
Wright, Joseph   Holland, Malissa Welcome 24-Dec-1891  
Wulf, Casper   Boekmann, Maria   25-Nov-1890  
Yates, Frank M.   Maples, Martha J. Linn 19-Mar-1891 daughter of Samuel Maples
Zeilman, Elias Vienna Schmidt, Sybila Richfountain 22-Apr-1895  
Zeilman, Frank   Tillman, Josephine Richfountain 11-Oct-1898 by Joseph Pope, C.P.
Zeilman, John E.   Elsner, Lizzie A. Linn 01-Jul-1890 by J. L. Gadell, CP
Zeiltmann, John Henry   Rost, Annie Morrison 21-Jan-1890 by Jerome Hellhake, CP
Zevely, E. M. Linn Evans, Miss Ida Bonnots Mill 31-Dec-1895 by Laban Anderson, M.G.
Zewickie, Enoch   Bush, Amy Linn 01-May-1894 by Laban Anderson, M.G.
Zielmann, John Richfountain Tillmann, Christine Loose Creek 18-Feb-1896 daughter of Joseph Tillman
Zimmer, Louis Freeburg Fleck, Almy M. Boeger's Store 08-Nov-1891 by Perry D. Holloway, Minister