GROOM GROOM-FROM BRIDE BRIDE - FROM DATE REMARKS
Abbett, J. R.   Barnhart, Rose B. Meta 14-Apr-1904 by John M. Barnhart, J.P.
Abbit, Theodore   Abbit, Lola Gertrude   14-Jan-1906 daughter of Randolph Abbit
Abel, Henry W. St. Louis Heyer, Amelia M. Byron 21-Jan-1906 by Marion M. Kerr, M.G.
Adrian, Henrich   Plassmeyer, Maria Westphalia 12-May-1903 by F. A. Diepenbrock, C.P.
Ahlmeyer, Fred   Schneidewind, Minnie Feuersville 8-Oct-1901 by P. Klindworth, M.G.
Albertson, Adam Freedom Leach, Mattie J. Cooper Hill 7-Jun-1900  
Albertson, Grant   Albertson, Georgia Freedom 28-Sep-1900  
Alexander, A. Mint Hill Thorpe, Maggie Aud 26-Mar-1905 by S. J. W. Matthews, M.G.
Allen, Jesse M.   Benson, Parilee Linn 30-Mar-1908 by W. P. Barrett, M.G.
Allen, John A. Luystown Weeks, Dora Linn 23-Mar-1903 by David Mantle, J.P.
Anthony, James St. Aubert Bragg, Effie Fulton 11-Jan-1905 by Leucius Watson, M.G.
Anthony, John   Pearl, Lena St. Aubert 21-Sep-1904 by L. S. Watson, M.G.
Arimore, Daniel B. St. Aubert Brien, James O. Bonnots Mill 19-May-1903  
Backes, Anton J.   Haslag, Agnes Loose Creek 9-Feb-1904 by John Grunder C.P.
Bacon, Robert G.   Vaughan, Nellie Linn 19-Jul-1903  
Bacon, William J. Linn Shockley, Bashie Lane 11-Feb-1906 by W. B. Morgan, M.G.
Baker, Alva W.   Clark, Ethel Welcome 5-Aug-1908 by William A. Davidson, Judge
Baker, Amos Triumph Crider, Tennessee Caanan 29-Dec-1909 by Boon R. Loyd, J.P.
Baker, John L.   Vogel, Annie Linn 14-Nov-1900  
Baker, Lester   Oberkrom, Emma Welcome 14-Apr-1904 by H. C. Finck, M.G.
Baker, Timothy Cooper Hill Pointer, Rebecca A.   5-Apr-1904 daughter of Hiram Pointer
Balkenbusch, Anton   Wilde, Anna Westphalia 5-Nov-1901  
Balkenbusch, Frank Linn Duncan, Lissie Belle 8-Sep-1908  
Balkenbusch, Herman Linn Poncot, Elisabeth Loose Creek 8-Sep-1902 by O. J. Hoog, C.P.
Balkenbusch, Joseph J. Linn Boillot, Annie C. Hill Rose 22-Jan-1907 bride from Colorado
Ball, Thomas Isbell Station Nichols, Dora Byron 3-Jun-1903 by F. W. Holtschneider, Judge
Band, Arch M.   Hunt, Marguerite Columbia 12-Apr-1908  
Banks, Fred M. Linn Roberts, Effie Vosholl 11-Dec-1904 by Joseph Banks, M.G.
Barlow, F. W. Welch, OK Owens, Lissie C. Cooper Hill 3-Jan-1904 by John T. Leach, M.G.
Barnes, Joseph   Light, Mary Argyle 9-Sep-1907  
Barry, Hugh Patrick Linn Fox, Ella St. Louis 5-May-1908  
Bastin, Albert Byron Bennett, Hannah Gasconade Co. 1-Jul-1900 by C. H. Logan, M.G.
Bathe, George Jr. Argyle Brunnert, Elizabeth Koeltztown 13-Aug-1907  
Battly, Robert C. California, MO Zebra, Lorah Reed Camden Co. 20-Jun-1900  
Bauer, George T. Chamois Elsner, Elsie   10-Sep-1907 daughter of W. F. Elsner
Bauer, Michael   Brendel, Mary Richfountain 27-Nov-1900 by Joseph Pope, C.P.
Bauer, William P.   Brendel, Kunigunda Freeburg 25-May-1909  
Baumann, August   Lippe, Martha V. D. Hope 5-Jan-1900 by Frederick Lippe, M.G.
Baumgarter, George Summerfield Klebba, Thressia LeBoeuf 27-Nov-1906  
Baumgartner, Joseph Summerfield Lehman, Annie Vol. Richfountain 3-Feb-1903 by Joseph Pope, C.P.
Baumhoer, Martin   Schwartz, Katharina Koeltztown 11-Nov-1903  
Bax, Anton   Wieberg, Frances Koeltztown 11-May-1909 by J. H. Kellersmann, C.P.
Bax, John B.   Rehagen, Angela Meta 29-Dec-1905 by H. Wagner, C.P.
Bebe, George W. Jr. Lebreck Bougeret, Jane M. Voshell 3-Mar-1903 by R. T. Waters, M.G.
Benedick, George W. Medora Leach, Minnie L. Chamois 11-Nov-1900  
Benson, R. G. Linn Bonnot, Nellie Bonnots Mill 28-May-1908  
Berkemeyer, Fred W.   Krater, Minnie Hope 12-Jan-1900 by Mathias Wittenburger, M.G.
Bescheinen, Frank   Schaffer, Kathrina Loose Creek 4-Jul-1905  
Bezoni, Homer A. Chamois Perry, Alice Luystown 12-Sep-1905 by John Bezoni, M.G.
Biesemeier, Earnst Osage County Kapell, Minnie Osage County 10-Dec-1903 by G. Hoffman, M.G.
Biles, Edward C.   Lange, Annie Belle 26-May-1904  
Billat, Edmond F.   Perriquey, Anna E. Bonnots Mill 27-Mar-1900  
Bish, Amy Judge Voss, Bernadine Krohn 11-May-1909  
Bishop, William W. Bonnots Mill Roberts, Minnie E. Linn 19-Mar-1907 by H. U. Carter, J.P.
Bledsoe, Herman   Kochenberger, Travia Le Boeuf 3-Mar-1908 by J. M. Miller, J.P.
Bledsoe, William Richfountain Coulter, Maud Krohn 11-Nov-1908 daughter of J. J. Coulter
Bock, William Westphalia Herzing, Elisabeth Richfountain 2-Sep-1902 by Joseph A. Pope, C.P.
Bockting, Charles   Hartwig, Annie Chamois 22-Nov-1900 by G. Hoffmann, M.G.
Bode, August H. Westphalia Huchtmeyer, Elizabeth St. Elizabeth 15-Sep-1908 by F. A. Diepenbrock, C.P.
Boeger, Louis   Finck, Mary A. St. Louis City 28-Jan-1904 by J. D. Kessler, M.G.
Boehm, Anton   Springer, Annie Richfountain 18-Aug-1903  
Boehm, Edward Richfountain Steinmann, Mary Koeltztown 7-Nov-1905  
Boehm, George   Wildinger, Anna Richfountain 2-Jun-1908  
Boehm, Peter   Dill, Lizzie Richfountain 25-Oct-1904  
Bogle, Peter   Huebler, Ida Chamois 22-Mar-1905  
Boillot, Jule Bonnots Mill Walsh, Annie Frankenstein 24-Sep-1901 by John B. Bachmeier, C.P.
Bolten, Eberhard   Taber, Nellie Loose Creek 8-Oct-1907 daughter of Felix Taber & Mary
Bolton, Peter Loose Creek Gleich, Jessie Morrison 17-Jul-1906 daughter of A. Gleich
Bonnot, Albert E.   Billat, Julia B. Bonnots Mill 5-May-1903  
Bonnot, Alexander Bonnots Mill Kempel, Sadie Voshell 17-Nov-1903  
Bonnot, August J.   Hasenbeck, Annie Pauline Chamois 7-Jun-1904  
Bonnot, Edmond Bonnots Mill Moore, Lottie Linn 5-Sep-1906  
Bonnot, Frank Bonnots Mill Bunch, Laura M. Voshell 28-Apr-1903 daughter of Frank and Lizzie
Bonnot, Joseph   Ebert, Francis Loose Creek 28-Jan-1902 by John Grunder, C.P.
Bonnot, Louis H.   Nilges, Tillie M. Linn 19-Oct-1909 daughter of John Nilges
Bonnot, Paul   Smith, Kate C. Bonnots Mill 5-Jun-1905  
Bordeleben, Arthur D. Birmingham, AL Rowden, Lefta Freeburg 7-Sep-1902 daughter of S. M. Rowden
Borgemeyer, Ben Elgin, NB Albers, Elizabeth Koeltztown 9-Apr-1907 by J. H. Kellermann, C.P.
Borgmeyer, August Argyle Wulff, Mary Koeltztown 14-Feb-1905 by J. H. Kellersmann, C.P.
Boumgertner, Edward Summerfield Bushof, Gertrude Richfountain 24-Nov-1903  
Brandt, Casper P. H.   Phelps, Edna P. Owen's Mill 27-Nov-1900 by A. Mayer, C.P.
Brandt, Earnst   Brandt, Ella Koeltztown 26-Dec-1903  
Branson, Andrew   Wear, Dora Judge 5-Jan-1906 by Steve Lammers J. P.
Branson, Charles   Jones, Ollie Belle 15-Dec-1902  
Branson, Charles M. Koenig Bennett, Martha Feuersville 18-Oct-1900  
Branson, Daniel A. Owen's Mill Mason, Mary F. Welcome 25-Nov-1900  
Branson, Dennis Linn Harrison, Elly Bonnots Mill 18-Nov-1902  
Branson, G. C.   Maples, Blanche Judge 1-Jun-1907 son of G. W. Branson
Branson, Hade Judge Owens, Viola Cooper Hill 21-Dec-1905 by John T. Leach, M.G.
Branson, James S.   Carwile, Annie M. Koenig 14-Aug-1902 daughter of W. J. Carwile
Branson, Robert   Maples, Eva Judge 24-Feb-1908 by William A. Davidson, Judge
Bresser, Phillip   Tappel, Josephine Westphalia 13-Jun-1900  
Bret, Alfred Bonnots Mill Kramer, Barbara Loose Creek 3-Oct-1900  
Bret, Elmer E.   Sith, Pearl Bonnots Mill 24-Nov-1909  
Bret, Louis Bonnots Mill Stiefermann, Agnes Loose Creek 26-Nov-1906  
Brewer, C. E.   Pearl, Sarah V. Chamois 12-Feb-1902  
Brezinsky, Frederick J. Morrison Hasenbeck, Agnes M. Chamois 17-Jun-1902 by Arsenius Fahler, C.P.
Brock, Albert St. Aubert Townley, Mary Chamois 26-Oct-1907 by James T. Ferguson, M.G.
Brock, David L.   McLaughlin, Delta St. Aubert 27-Jul-1903  
Brock, William E.   Penning, Clara N. St. Aubert 26-Oct-1902 by James T. Ferguson, M.G.
Brown, Charles   Owens, Agnes Cooper Hill 28-Nov-1905  
Brunner, Alexander J.   Utlaut, Sophia A. Chamois 22-Feb-1900 by H. J. Floreth, M.G.
Bryan, Arnold Kansas City Selke, Annie Deer 27-Dec-1905 by W. B. Morgan, M.G.
Bryan, James M.   Baker, Mattie C. Linn 27-Nov-1902  
Bryan, Robert H.   Moore, Jessie M. Linn 16-Oct-1901  
Bryan, William   Bloomer, Amelia Chamois 30-Jul-1903 by William A. Davidson, Judge
Buechler, J. L. A.   Ruettgers, Conradina M. Freeburg 28-Oct-1908 by M. Helmacher, C.P.
Buehrlen, Eugene   Clark, Luretta Gascondy 4-Nov-1907  
Bunch, Arthur J. Bonnots Mill Kaulen, Minnie Luystown 2-Sep-1907  
Burgess, Charles A. Feuersville Campbell, C. N. Bland 8-Mar-1900  
Burgess, J. W. Belle Dannuser, Katie Woolem 3-Mar-1904 by F. W. Holtschneider, Judge
Burnett, S. M. Attica, KS Nichols, Margaret A. Bailey's Creek 6-Sep-1905  
Burnnert, John   Sandbothe, Gertrud Koeltztown 28-Aug-1900 by J. H. Kellersmann, C.P.
Busch, William Freedom Kuester, Annie Fredericksburg 10-Dec-1907  
Buschjost, Joseph St. Thomas Juergensmeyer, Katie Koeltztown 9-May-1905  
Buschmeyer, William   Runge, Mary Koenig 20-Nov-1902 by Henry Miller, M.G.
Buthe, Joseph St. Labori, IL Lammers, Mary Westphalia 21-Oct-1908  
Butler, Andrew J.   Phelps, Julia E. Owen's Mill 17-Feb-1900  
Butler, Thomas S.   Ware, Belle Owen's Mill 24-Feb-1900  
Cahill, Walter   Lehnhoff, Mary Belle 23-Nov-1905  
Campbell, J. M. Bland Kruger, Thrasa Feuersville 9-Jun-1904  
Campbell, Leon R.   Potts, Annie Linn 14-Mar-1906  
Carey, William A.   Moore, Dora E. Linn 7-Feb-1909  
Carnes, James   Johnston, Clara Chamois 8-Oct-1900 by J. F. Matthews
Carrel, John J. Woolem Baker, Lydia M. Cooper Hill 7-Jul-1901 by J. N. Palmer, J.P.
Cartier, Victor E. Bonnots Mill Flanagan, Nellie E. Linn 11-Feb-1907  
Carwile, Jesse B.   Miller, Jesse E. Triumph 21-Feb-1909  
Carwile, Louis F.   Redden, Ida Welcome 18-Apr-1909  
Carwile, Walter Feuersville Young, Stella Koenig 1-Nov-1905  
Castrop, Henry J.   Nacke, Annie Westphalia 17-Oct-1906  
Cavender, George   Wilson, Ellen L. Linn 21-Sep-1902 by David Mantle, J.P.
Chapman, Charles P. Bailey's Creek Hurst, Rosa F. Crook 22-Apr-1906 by S. J. W. Matthews, M.G.
Chevalier, Gustave   Walker, Elizabeth Luystown 7-Dec-1909 by William A. Davidson, Judge
Clark, E. C. Linn Curtit, Cynthia Mint Hill 2-Feb-1902  
Clark, Frank   Matthews, Viola Welcome 4-Jan-1903 by J. F. Matthews, M.G.
Clark, Frank   Nilges, Lizzie Linn 7-Nov-1904  
Clark, J. R. Meta Odgers, Gertrude May Webb City 14-Jan-1907 by William A. Davidson, Judge
Clark, James Lloyd Potts Miller, Naomi Freedom 8-Apr-1909 by James M. Brewster, M.G.
Clark, L. E.   Potts, Elnora   24-Aug-1903  
Coffelt, Leland A.   Hanskins, Anna Granite City, IL 19-Feb-1906 son of Sarah F. Cramer
Combs, Victor R.   Mahon, Harriet Rebecca Chamois 1-Jun-1904  
Cook, Sydney F. Chamois Sting, Ada R. Isbell Station 18-Apr-1900  
Cooley, Albert Meta Hick, Ella Linn 2-Sep-1908  
Cooper, James O.   Gidinghagen, Lula Useful 15-May-1909  
Cooper, John   Huckstep, Susan Linn 12-Apr-1900  
Copeland, James O. Freeburg Kremmel, Ida Fredericksburg 2-Jul-1903  
Cordray, William E.   Holland, Emma Aud 1-May-1909 by James M. Brewster, M.G.
Cox, J. L. Byron Carder, S. C. Steen's Prairie 19-Feb-1905  
Cox, Thomas   Bradley, Bertha Byron 10-Oct-1905  
Coy, J. M. Gainsville Shanks, Linney Jersey 17-Jan-1902 daughter of Vincent Shanks
Craig, L. H. Freedom McKnight, E. L. Luystown 25-Nov-1903 daughter of Mrs. A. L. McKnight
Craig, Walter S. Luystown Morton, Fannie Mint Hill 4-Aug-1904  
Cramer, George J. Aud Biesemeyer, Annie Chamois 10-Apr-1902 by W. P. Joachim, J.P.
Crider, S. Linsey Richfountain Haynes, Sadenia C. Woolem 8-Sep-1901  
Cross, James E.   Vail, Mary E. Koeltztown 3-Nov-1902 daughter of G. W. Vail
Curtit, Henry   South, Narcie J.   24-Mar-1908 daughter of Samuel South
Cushion, James A. Linn Duncan, Dollie M. Luystown 2-Jun-1901  
Cutbur, John C.   Roark, Adeline Meta 16-Sep-1906 by Benjamin Seaton, M.G.
Daugherty, John F.   Martin, Hettie Voshell 31-Mar-1908 by David Mantle, J.P.
David, James Mint Hill Waters, Mary C. Hope 25-Sep-1900 by Walker Matthews, M.G.
Davis, Alva   Pickering, Emma Hope 29-Oct-1901  
Day, Charles J. Chamois Pack, Dora St. Aubert 20-Aug-1901  
Day, Frederick   Lay, Mary Chamois 18-Aug-1909  
Day, John Edward   Hensley, Georgia D. Chamois 25-Jul-1904  
Decker, Leonard Byron Pointer, Mattie Belle 7-Sep-1902  
Dill, Peter   Schaetzle, Mrs. Alhart Richfountain 27-Jul-1904  
Dingley, Charles A. Bland Shockley, Nattie Feuersville 21-Jul-1901  
Dowler, Thomas   Miller, Mary Cooper Hill 30-Jun-1904  
Drewel, Edward A. Shannon County Puvogel, Rosa Feuersville 22-Dec-1904 by Peter Klindworth, M.G.
Druin, W. V.   Malan, Lizzie Crook 6-Nov-1904 by Walker Mathews, M.G.
Dryden, Leslie Morton St. Louis Maxwell, Helen Chamois 28-Nov-1906  
Dubbert, George Meta Linnebrink, Katherine Freeburg 30-Oct-1906  
Dubrouiollet, T. A.   Sullentrop, W. Margaret Linn 2-Oct-1907 by A. Mayer, C.P.
Dudenhoeffer, William   Buchot, Anna Loose Creek 1-May-1906  
Duncan, Ruben   Forster, Winnie Richfountain 15-Aug-1905  
Duncan, William G.   McDaniel, Bettie Argyle 23-Nov-1904  
Durnell, Albert St. Louis Woods, Lillian J. Aud 1-Sep-1900  
Ebert, Jacob   Muenks, Gertrude Loose Creek 8-May-1900  
Ebert, John Loose Creek Ferguson, Amy Linn 25-Nov-1903 by W. F. Briggs, M. G.
Edwards, Robert C.   Bonnot, Amelia Bonnots Mill 15-Apr-1902 by John Grunder, C.P.
Elliott, George Jefferson City Turner, Katie Linn 24-Dec-1904  
Elsner, August R. Cooper Hill Roehl, Clara L. Feuersville 31-Jan-1904 by Peter Klindworth, M.G.
Enke, Frank F.   Owens, Cynthia Cooper Hill 25-Jan-1904  
Erving, Charles Lesch Lewis County Schlief, Rosalie Westphalia 19-May-1903 by Joseph Bonkamp, C.P.
Estman, Victor   Apel, Julia Adolph 18-Sep-1906 by G. Hoffmann, M.G.
Evans, Charles E.   Branson, Daisy Linn 4-Apr-1905  
Evans, F. E.   Wilson, Nettie Lane 13-Sep-1908 by J. F. Matthews, M.G.
Evans, Ruben   Gilmore, Mamie Chamois 17-Jul-1909 daughter of Rule Gilmore
Even, Henry   Fechtel, Johanna Westphalia 21-Oct-1902 by Charles Even, C.P.
Evers, Conrad   Cannon, Annie Meta 20-Oct-1909  
Evers, Henry Westphalia Renneke, Catharina Koeltztown 7-Nov-1900  
Eynard, August   Mill, Gertrude Kramer   24-Nov-1909 by Charles Even, C.P.
Farrell, Joseph L.   Wolfe, Annie Aud 15-Feb-1904  
Faulk, Willie Jefferson City Senevy, Lizzie Linn 22-Apr-1908  
Fechtel, Anton   Hilkemeyer, Maria Westphalia 30-Oct-1900  
Fehlings, Walter   Budnick, Katie Morrison 28-Jul-1908 by Ursenius Fahle, C.P.
Feltrop, Bernard   Holtmeyer, Mary Westphalia 15-Jul-1902  
Fent, Louis Hope White, Nora Aud 7-Mar-1909  
Ferguson, James A.   Hasenbeck, Maggie Linn 12-Nov-1907 by Henry J. Muckermann, C.P.
Ferguson, Peter C.   Underwood, Maggie Chamois 19-Jun-1907 by J. D. Randolph, M.G.
Ferguson, Robert   Dudgeon, Pearl Chamois 11-Sep-1907  
Ferrell, J. W. Bend Dauer, Christina St. Aubert 18-Aug-1908 by Robert S. Ryors, Judge
Fick, Edward St. Louis Schlurtes, Carolina Westphalia 24-May-1905  
Fincher, Joey Rich Fountain Vaughan, Nannie Linn 23-Mar-1909 by Charles Vermoilen, J.P.
Fischer, Joseph   Goodman, Florence Richfountain 27-May-1900  
Fisher, Anton Pottsdam Butler, Belle Hope 23-Jul-1905  
Fitzgerald, Edward L. Gerald Greenstreet, Bertha N. Owensville 14-Nov-1906 both of Gasconade County
Fitzsimmons, Joseph   McSpadden, Ellen Koeltztown 21-Apr-1904  
Fleischmann, Christ   Francis, Malissa Byron 15-Apr-1900  
Fleischmann, John   Bellmann, Mathilda A. Koenig 9-Dec-1908  
Fletcher, James L. Mokane Bryan, Ollie L. Chamois 17-Oct-1907  
Frahm, Richard A. Grant Pass, MO Weber, Rose M. Chamois 22-Oct-1902 by Henry Krusekopf, M.G.
Franken, August W. Linn Gelvin, Annie Luystown 19-Jun-1906  
Franken, Gotfried J. Linn Strumpf, Barbara Luystown 2-Dec-1905 by John B. Bachmeier, C.P.
Franken, H. William Linn McKnight, Alice Frankenstein 24-Jul-1902 by W. F. Briggs, M.G.
Freshwater, Hardy Felix Le Bouef Weeks, Mamie Linn 4-Sep-1905 by W. F. Briggs, M.G.
Frey, George Jr.   Opie, Carolina Morrison 7-Oct-1909 by L. Von Lenzi, M.G.
Fulcher, John   Dodds, Jane Chamois 14-Apr-1905 by L. S. Watson, M.G.
Fulcher, Thad   Bledsoe, Mayme Chamois 7-Dec-1901 by Henry Ernstmeyer, J.P.
Fulcher, Watson   Chiles, Reaney Chamois 12-Feb-1902 by J. E. Christopher
Gabelsberger, Anton Frankenstein Weislocher, Annie Isbell Station 20-Feb-1906 by John B. Bachmeier, C.P.
Gallinger, John   Corneau, Adelia Freeburg 6-Jul-1902 by H. G. Lueckenhoff, J.P.
Garner, C. W. Benge Indian Territory Branson, Cora Byron 5-Apr-1903  
Garstang, Guy T. Chamois Cruttsinger, Lena Linn 23-Jul-1907 by Wm. A. Davidson, Judge
Garstang, J. Richard St. Louis City Ernstmeyer, Leona Chamois 5-Aug-1903 by W. F. Briggs, M.G.
Gaume, Edward   Baclesse, Laura F. Crook 2-Nov-1904 daughter of Albert Baclesse
Gaume, Frank Crook Price, Lucinda Luystown 29-Nov-1904  
Gay, Alfred   Anthony, E. B. Chamois 18-Dec-1902 by C. H. Pondexter, M.G.
Giesing, Edward A.   Townley, Jane P. Chamois 28-Apr-1908 by Arsenius Fahle, C.P.
Gelven, Henry Luystown Lock, Josephine Linn 27-Sep-1904  
Gelvin, Joseph Luystown Schroeder, Johanna Linn 27-Nov-1906 by Herman G. Adrian, C.P.
Gentgers, Alex Frankenstein Jaegers, Christine Loose Creek 28-May-1907  
Gerardy, Bernard   Carstin, Elisabeth Chamois 31-Aug-1904 by Heinrich Krusekopf, M.G.
Gerloff, Richard Feuersville Biere, Lena Woolem 5-Feb-1903 by Frank Koch, M.G.
Gherling, George   Bearhearst, Katie Meta 2-Oct-1906 by W. Wagener, C.P.
Gidinghagen, Edward F. Useful Rice, Verna Cooper Hill 20-Jan-1908 Busch, C. H., J.P.
Gieck, Edward   Gens, Mary Leonig 9-Oct-1901  
Gilbert, Charles Linn Kempel, Mary Vosholl 2-Aug-1904 by David Mantle, J.P.
Gilbert, Louis   Kemple, Eliza   17-Apr-1900 daughter of Thomas Kemple
Glavin, William   Senevey, Clemence Chamois 31-May-1904  
Goeller, Fred   Rudroff, Gertrude Freeburg 21-Jan-1908 by G. Fick, C.P.
Goettling, William C.   Feuers, Mary Feuersville 6-Apr-1905  
Goodman, John H. Summerfield Francis, Lavonia Byron 13-Jan-1909 by David Mantle, J.P.
Goodman, Perry   Hancks, Octavia Summerfield 31-Dec-1905 by C. H. Logan, M.G.
Gough, E. P. Owensville Boyce, Florence Byron 5-Aug-1903 by R. N. Gough, M. G.
Gove, Peter   Jantzen, Rika Linn 24-Aug-1904 by W. F. Briggs, M.G.
Graighead, R. M. Lane Schwabedissen, Pauline E. Hope 26-Mar-1904  
Granger, Thomas Ada, OK Ernstmeyer, Emma Chamois 11-Jun-1907 by J. D. Randolph, M.G.
Grannemann, John Gasconade Britton, Elsie Hope 4-May-1904 daughter of A. Britton
Grant, Richard L.   Brandt, Mary Koeltztown 26-Apr-1904 by Aug. G. Schauwecker, J.P.
Griffith, Edwin   Bledsoe, Bertha Byron 11-Mar-1909 son of D. A. Griffith
Groff, A. J.   Mitchell, Polly Jersey 12-Dec-1900  
Groff, William Jersey Keeney, Louisa Jersey 13-Mar-1902 daughter of John Keeney
Guenther, Max F.   Collins, Barnadina F.M. Freeburg 4-Jun-1907 by Gerhard Fick, C.P.
Hackmann, Henry   Spaete, Amanda Morrison 26-Sep-1907 by Fred Herrmann, M.G.
Hagen, Everett W.   Kerley, Viola   22-Sep-1907 by C. H. Dayton, M.G.
Hagenhoff, John   Woestemeyer, Elizabeth Koeltztown 11-Aug-1903  
Hamilton, Albert Chicago, IL Hopewell, Laura E. St. Louis 9-May-1905  
Hamilton, George   Eskredge, Janie Chamois 22-Dec-1906  
Hammock, Benjamin Jersey Mitchel, Louisa Byron 24-Jan-1900 by T. J. Synder
Hancks, John A. Summerfield LeFever, Mary LeBouef 10-Sep-1903 by C. H. Logan, M.G.
Hancks, Thomas F. Latham, IL Evans, Maud Summerfield 14-Jun-1905 by S. L. Boyce, M.G.
Hanke, William Bernheimer Saak, Lizzie Chamois 23-Nov-1905 Bernheimer is Warren Co.
Hardin, James W.   Miller, Thirsa A. Chamois 10-May-1905 by Hy. Ernstmeyer, J. P.
Harding, Charles R.   Cordray, Ida R. Aud 17-Aug-1902 by Fredrik Lippe, M.G.
Harmon, Henry   Dearduff, Annie Freeburg 28-Jul-1906  
Harris, R. B.   Belles, Charlotte Jersey 29-Mar-1900  
Harrison, John   Brannan, Lydia Freeburg 19-Jun-1906 by G. Fick, C.P.
Hartley, Samuel S.   Baker, Mahala Dingley 24-Feb-1909 by J. N. Palmer, J.P.
Hartwig, Ernst   Stocksick, Emma Chamois 1-Nov-1906  
Hartwig, J. E. Belle Puvogel, Annie A. Feuersville 17-Dec-1903 by Peter Klindworth, M.G.
Hasenbeck, Theo. P. Linn Von Lehman, Katie Richfounatin 14-May-1907  
Haslag, Henry Frankenstein Jaegers, Lizzie Loose Creek 4-May-1909  
Haslag, Henry   Stiefermann, Theresia Frannkenstein 10-Nov-1908  
Haslag, William Bonnots Mill Krautmann, Annie Loose Creek 1-Jun-1909  
Hassler, Charles Owen's Mill Morton, Katie Hope 9-Aug-1900  
Hassler, Jesse J.   Pointer, Augusta Triumph 21-Feb-1909 by Colonel E. Newton, M.G.
Hassler, Millard F.   Jett, Etta Cooper Hill 20-Dec-1908 by C. E. Newton, M.G.
Hassler, Oliver   Tyree, Jennie Triumph 31-Jan-1907  
Hassler, Sheridon Triumph Miles, Minnie Byron 26-Dec-1906  
Haynes, Walter F.   Horstmann, Ida St. Aubert 25-Sep-1904 by Guy Ferguson, M.G.
Hays, Frank Crook Price, Alice Luystown 9-May-1905  
Heckmann, Henry   Berhorst, Mary Westphalia 13-Aug-1901  
Heckmann, Joseph   Wolfe, Caroline Westphalia 5-Nov-1907  
Heckmann, Peter Westphalia Massmann, Maggie Folk 7-Nov-1905  
Heidbreder, William L.   Davis, Estella M. Hope 29-Oct-1902  
Heidbrink, Louis   Linhardt, Anna Freedom 26-May-1907 daughter of Bernard Linhardt
Heinen, Hugo Loose Creek Porth, Regina Westphalia 4-Jun-1907  
Helmig, Fritz Mt. Sterling Branson, Fannie Judge 30-Nov-1908 by William A. Davidson, Judge
Henderson, John   McKague, Hazel B. Deer 19-Dec-1909 daughter of George McKague
Hendrix, W. H.   Brown, Sarah Freeburg 13-Aug-1902  
Henke, Martin Warrenton Saak, Hulda Chamois 14-Nov-1907  
Hensley, R. O. Chamois Rice, Myrtle Cooper Hill 21-May-1906  
Hensley, W. M.   Howard, Annie Chamois 28-Mar-1905  
Herndon, Bert Welcome Boyse, Elsie Crook 17-Mar-1907 by J. F. Matthews M.G.
Herndon, Claude   Cushion, Katie Linn 10-Feb-1904 by A. Mayer, C.P.
Herndon, Frank Welcome Alexander, Ida Mint Hill 14-Jun-1905 by John F. Matthews, M.G.
Hicks, Oma Welcome Matthews, Etta Lane 24-Apr-1906 daughter of Marinda S. Miller
Hicks, Thomas   Wilson, Annie Linn 9-Jan-1902 by David Mantle, J.P.
Hilke, Hermann   Schwartze, Christina S. Koeltztown 26-Oct-1909  
Hilkemeyer, Bernard   Koerber, Theresia Freeburg 27-Oct-1909  
Hilkemeyer, Gerhard   Luebbert, Gertrude Westphalia 18-Oct-1905 by Joseph Bonkamp, C.P.
Hill, Henry Hope Malan, Eva Mint Hill 25-Sep-1900 daughter of Reuben Malan
Hill, Louis Morrison Branson, Hattie Freedom 21-Sep-1903  
Hoelter, George Gerald Barbarick, Dora Francis Belle 1-Jul-1909  
Hoer, Anton   Bode, Clara Westphalia 23-Oct-1900 by F. A. Diepenbrock, C.P.
Hoffman, George A.   Joyce, Georgia A. Chamois 9-Apr-1902 by James T. Ferguson, M.G.
Hoffman, John   Holtermann, Johanna Freeburg 15-Nov-1904 by G. Fick, C.P.
Hoffmann, Fritz   Hartmann, Elizabeth Freeburg 22-Jun-1909  
Hoffmann, Gustaf A.   Volkart, Lydia F. Chamois 12-Nov-1907  
Hoffmann, J. W.   Lacy, Margaret Chamois 3-Jun-1903  
Hollandsworth, Charles   Butler, Augusta Hope 15-Nov-1907 daughter of William Butler
Hollandsworth, James   Leimkuehler, Caroline Hope 6-Jan-1909 by A. Hoffmann, M.G.
Hollandworth, W. M.   Serey, Mattie Koeltztown 15-May-1904  
Holtermann, Bernard Westphalia Hoffmann, Maria Richfountain 19-Apr-1904 by John Schramm, C.P.
Holtermann, Stephen   Brune, Catherine Freeburg 16-Feb-1909 by G. Fick, C.P.
Holtschneider, F. W. Linn Strumpf, Annie Richfountain 12-May-1903  
Holzschuh, Walter Owensville Brim, Bertha Hope 15-Mar-1904  
Homburg, Louis Luystown Schlangenstine, Katie Jefferson City 21-Apr-1903  
Homfeld, Edward E. Belle Korte, Louisa Feuersville 22-Apr-1904  
Hood, Hoodson V.   Cox, Pearl Ryors 19-Sep-1909 daughter of J. W. Cox
Hood, William F.   Renfro, Rosetta M. Freedom 15-Nov-1902 by C. H. Logan, M.G.
Hood, William M. Ryors Starr, Augusta Mint Hill 22-Oct-1908  
Horstdaniel, Hermann Westphalia Hagenhoff, Margie Koeltztown 4-Jul-1906 by F. A. Diepenbock, C.P.
Howard, John M.   Pointer, A. M. Chamois 11-Jan-1904 by John Bezoni, M.G.
Howard, Samuel L.   Pointer, Audra C.   17-Jun-1903 daughter of Hiram Pointer
Hoxoll, H. P.   Kruskopf, Clara   18-Sep-1904  
Huber, Carl   Fechtel, Mary Westphalia 26-Sep-1900 by F. A. Diepenbrock, C.P.
Hubert, August Bonnots Mill Boillot, Tillie Linn 24-Nov-1908  
Huebler, A. C.   Bogle, Della Chamois 21-Sep-1905 by Henry Krusekopf, M.G.
Huefner, George   Klossner, Ella Morrison 24-Sep-1902  
Huhmann, Frank T. Meta Kliethermes, Annie Loose Creek 7-Nov-1905  
Hummert, Louis Bay Stock, Emma Hope 21-Apr-1909 by Albert Gerlsch, M.G.
Humphrey, George   Berry, Ethel Meta 1-Apr-1909 daughter of J. B. Berry
Hurst, Benton   Baclesse, Mary Crook 3-Nov-1904  
Huste, John   Wolfe, Gertrude Loose Creek 28-Apr-1903 by A. Mayr, C.P.
Isabell, Peter P. Meta Green, Bertha Eldon 23-May-1908  
Jaco, Albert   Cooley, Merty Pearl Granite City, IL 19-Feb-1906 by J. F. Matthews, M.G.
Jaegers, Ferdinand Loose Creek Troesser, Henrietta Frankenstein 24-Nov-1908 by John B. Bachmeyer, C.P.
Jaegers, George P. Loose Creek Jansen, Mary A. Bonnots Mill 12-May-1908 by Charles Evan, C.P.
Jaegers, Henry   Wolfe, Annie Loose Creek 23-Apr-1906 by Johh Grunder, C.P.
Jaegers, Johan Loose Creek Sandbothe, Francisca Koeltztown 27-Nov-1905  
Jansen, Joseph Osage City Hueste, Odelia Loose Creek 19-May-1908  
Jaris, William N.   Clemons, Cynthia Bland 3-Oct-1901  
Jeoffroy, Edmond   Bledsoe, Saphronia D. Richfountain 10-Sep-1900 daughter of Jeremier Bledsoe
Jett, David   Baker, Evaline F. Cooper Hill 19-Oct-1902 daughter of James Baker
Jett, George W.   Coulter, Emma Cooper Hill 1-Oct-1908  
Jett, James S. Bland Luster, Fannie Bland 12-Oct-1904  
Jett, John   Branson, Gertie Richfountain 20-Oct-1907 by Charles Vermoilen, J.P.
Jett, Lawrence Cooper Hill Eaton, Mary Feuersville 20-Feb-1903 daughter of Mrs. Nancy Eaton
Jett, Oliver Alonzo   Frazier, Mattie Mable Belle 25-Sep-1903 daughter of Mrs Lizetta Wilson
Jett, Oscar   Haynes, Cora Cooper Hill 14-May-1903  
Jett, T. M.   Wilson, P. M. Belle 2-Apr-1908 daughter of E. L. Wilson
Johnson, Millard E. Byron Lilly, Katie F. St. Aubert 12-Apr-1903 by Guy Ferguson, M.G.
Johnson, William Mt. Sterling Harmon, Prushie Westphalia 23-Apr-1907  
Jones, Thomas W.   Glover, Minerva I. Linn 11-Jul-1900 son of Peter W. Jones
Jones, V. G.   Laughlin, Esther C. Linn 23-Aug-1905  
Joyce, Cecil E.   Boillot, Tillie Aud 25-Dec-1904  
Joyce, James L.   Pearl, Audrey I. Chamois 27-Oct-1908 by Carl A. Erdmann
Joyce, Loyd L. Aud David, Nellie M. Luystown 18-Aug-1909  
Joyce, Sidney Aud McKnight, Belle Luystown 14-Nov-1900  
Kane, Fred   Tyres, Ida Freeburg 1-Nov-1902  
Kaullen, Frank   Perry, Emma Luystown 30-Oct-1900 by E. M. Zevely, Probate Judge
Kaullen, Peter J.   Franken, Veronica Linn 27-Oct-1909  
Kaullen, Theodore   Hasenbeck, Mary Chamois 19-Jan-1904 daughter of Paul Hasenbeck
Keeny, Thomas B.   Vaughan, Lula Linn 27-Sep-1900 by Charles Vermoillen, J.P.
Keisker, Joseph Hope Tegeler, Anna Morrison 23-Oct-1901 by Christian Hansen, M.G.
Kemmer, Anton   Luecke, Catherine Linn 29-Jan-1907 by Herman G. Adrian C.P.
Kemmer, Peter   Hasenfratz, Mary Linn 25-Nov-1903 by A. Mayer, C.P.
Kemple, Conrad Jr. Linn Smith, Annie Frankenstein 25-Jul-1901  
Kiso, Frank Freedom Bracht, Amanda Freistadt 11-Nov-1903 by Conrad Sprenger, M.G.
Klebba, Adolph Richfountain Iven, Sybilia C. Owen's Mill 23-May-1905 by Max M. Rupprecht, C.P.
Klebba, Julius   Strumph, Lizzie Le Boeuf 7-Mar-1905 by John Schramm, C.P.
Klebba, Theodore Richfountain Picker, Julia Summerfield 1-May-1906 by Joihn Schramm, C.P.
Kleffner, Joseph St. Thomas Schulte, Wilhelmina Westphalia 19-Oct-1904  
Kleffner, Joseph C.   Altheuser, Rosina Westphalia 9-Feb-1909 by F. A. Diepenbrock, C.P.
Kleoppel, Henry   Ackfield, Anna Koeltztown 11-Nov-1908 daughter of Fred Ackfield
Klick, Julius   Whertvine, Lottie Fredericksburg 13-May-1909 by Ad. Kalkbrenner, M.G.
Kliethermes, Benard Loose Creek Althauser, Elizabeth Westphalia 23-Oct-1906  
Kliethermes, John   Jaegers, Katie Loose Creek 31-Jul-1900  
Kliethermes, Joseph   Oidtmann, Gertrude Linn 13-May-1909 by H. J. Muckermann, C.P.
Kliethermes, Mathias   Jaeger, Jennie Loose Creek, 19-Jan-1909 daughter of John Jaeger
Klilethermies, N. Joseph   Grefrath, Annie Loose Creek 29-Apr-1903  
Kloeppel, Andrew   Raab, Bernadina Freeburg 14-Jun-1904 by John Schramm, C.P.
Klotz, Reinhold   Karsten, Lizzie Chamois 26-Jan-1909  
Knoerr, Frank Richfountain Coulter, Cora Owen's Mill 20-Nov-1906 byJohn Schramm, C.P.
Koch, Henry A. Warrenton Sundermeyer, Lizzie Chamois 16-Apr-1903 by G. Hossmann, M.G.
Koch, William   Held, Bertha Hope 13-Nov-1901 by Jacob Ratz, M.G.
Kockenberg, Charles R.   Groff, Malinda Summerfield 14-Jan-1908  
Kraak, John   Eikermann, Lydia Freedom 26-Mar-1903 by Christian Hansen, M.G.
Kraemer, Alex   Tillmann, Bertha Frankenstein 13-Nov-1900  
Kramer, George S. Odana, WI Franken, M. Veronica Frankenstein 14-Oct-1903 by John B. Bachmeier, C.P.
Kramer, John Ellwood, NB Boillot, Cora E. Bonnots Mill 12-Jun-1907  
Krautmann, C. H. Bonnots Mill Heiner, Sabina Loose Creek 25-Nov-1902  
Krautmann, John   Backes, Anna Loose Creek 13-Jan-1903 by John Grunder, C.P.
Kremer, Alex   Wieberg, Mary Frankenstein 8-Jan-1907 by John B. Bachmeyer, C.P.
Kremer, Henry   Kever, Annie Frankenstein 12-Feb-1907 by John B. Bachmeier, C.P.
Kremer, Jacob   Nilges, Annie Loose Creek 29-Oct-1901  
Kremer, John   Albauer, Elizabeth Loose Creek 13-Jun-1907 by John Grunder, C.P.
Kremer, John G.   Haslag, Nilla Frankenstein 9-Sep-1903 by John B. Bachmeier, C.P.
Kremer, Peter   Tillman, Catherine Frankenstein 24-Sep-1907 daughter of Agnes Koenigsfeld
Kreter, Henry F.   Stock, Mary M. Hope 22-Jan-1908 by Albert Gertsch, M.G.
Krone, Frederick Lee   Miller, Jean Meta 25-Dec-1905 by Jacob E. Meeker, M.G.
Krueger, Richard   Moeller, Minnie Hope 10-Apr-1902  
Krueger, William   Owens, Leona Cooper Hill 2-Mar-1906 by John F. Leach, M.G.
Kurrelmeyer, William   Branson, Emma St. Sterling 2-Mar-1905  
Kuster, Joseph B.   Lock, Marie Chamois 12-Aug-1908  
Lairmore, Furnice Linn Anderson, Grace Freedom 26-Jan-1908 by W. P. Barrett, M.G.
Lairmore, Stoney   Harrison, Mamie St. Aubert 4-Mar-1909 by W. P. Joachim, J.P.
Lalk, Fred   Wiele, Lydia Morrison 9-Aug-1905 by G. Hoffmann, M.G.
Lamb, William D.   Gueutal, Julia Luystown 29-Mar-1905 by John Bezoni, M.G.
Lambeth, A. T.   Miller, Esther Freedom 16-Jun-1907 by Harry C. Green, M.G.
Lambeth, T. A. Useful Beller, Annie Lane 1-Aug-1907  
Lammers, Casper Judge Malan, Mary Richfountain 2-Oct-1905 by John Schramm, C.P.
Lammers, Hermann Judge Gilbert, Mary L. Linn 20-Feb-1906 by Max M. Rupprichter, C.P.
Lane, W. H. Houston, TX Richardson, Sarah Lecoma, MO 3-Oct-1902  
Lange, Charles   Bollman, Ida Koenig 8-Mar-1905 by Eugene Goetz, M.G.
Lange, Edward G.   Schultz, Lillie Koenig 21-Jul-1909  
Lange, Henry C.   Bumpes, Josephine Owen's Mills 19-Apr-1908  
Lange, Wiliam E.   Czechin, Flora Byron 3-May-1909 by Fr. Eggen, M.G.
Langenberg, John Belle Lahmeyer, Augusta Cooper Hill 13-Nov-1902 by George F. Stuecklin, M.G.
Langendoerfer, Emmert   Brullesauer, Katie St. Aubert 17-Jun-1907 by H. C. Finck, M.G.
Langendoerfer, Floyd G.   Glavin, Lizzie Chamois 17-Feb-1903 Arsenius Fahle, C.P.
Laughlin, Charles R. Luystown Broker, Lizzie Frankenstein 16-Feb-1904 daughter of Theo. Broker
Laughlin, John C. Linn Stiesmeyer, Lula Luystown 29-Oct-1901 by W. F. Briggs, M.G.
Laughlin, S. L.   Bunch, Georgia Luystown 9-Dec-1902 by P.M.H. Vasen, J.P.
Laughlin, Timothy B. Bloomington, IL Stiesmeyer, Amelia Luystown 25-Sep-1904  
Laughlin, Walter H.   Turner, Emma Linn 19-Feb-1907  
Leach, Charles T.   Wildebrandt, Lena Feuersville 4-Dec-1902  
Leach, John L.   Huxoll, Pauline Cooper Hill 18-Nov-1902 daughter of Henry Huxoll
Leach, Joseph C.   Montgomery, Myrtle Cooper Hill 13-Dec-1908 daughter of Mrs. Lillie Kelsick
Lecuru, Paul   Ebert, Christina Bonnots Mill 21-Oct-1902  
Lehnhoff, C. F.   Krueger, Dena C. Feuersville 27-Apr-1900 by P. Klindworth, M.G.
Lehnhoff, John Belle Loyd, Louisa M. Triumph 14-Sep-1905 daughter of Boon R. Loyd
Lehnhoff, John H.   Klein, Ida Byron 30-Jun-1901  
Lehnoff, C. H.   Love, Wena Belle 2-Aug-1906  
Leihsing, John Mt. Sterling Saunier, Amelia Voshell 11-Jan-1905  
Leisemeyer, H. L. Ryors Kixmueller, Fredericka Useful 31-Oct-1907 by Alex Wenger, M.G.
Leiwecke, Joseph St. Louis Redel, Anna Westphalia 4-Feb-1903 by Joseph Bonkamp, C.P.
Lemmons, George   Barbarick, Victorine Byron 12-Jan-1902 by Thomas M. Walker, J.P.
Leutert, Henry Charles St. Louis Laughlin, Emma Elah Chamois 4-Sep-1905 by W. F. Briggs, M.G.
Lieneke, Gustave E.   Williamsmeyer, Gusta C. Chamois 11-Dec-1902  
Light, Andy   Green, Mary E. Freeburg 10-Aug-1906 by Steve Lammers, J.P.
Light, Dillard Freeburg Johnson, Cora B. Westphalia 27-Oct-1908  
Limkuhler, Louis   Pointer, Maggie Mt. Sterling 25-Feb-1903  
Lindhardt, Henry Freedom Heidbrink, Emma Welcome 25-Jun-1905  
Lindhorst, Robert H.   Byram, Amie Clara Linn 15-Feb-1906 daughter of Judy M. Byram
Linhardt, Edward F. Freedom Pohlmann, Emma Bay 10-Jan-1907 by John Hartmeister, M.G.
Linhardt, Hermann Freedom Pohlmann, Lillie Bay 1-Jun-1905  
Litton, Lawrence   Malan, Viola Judge 10-Dec-1905  
Lock, August   Bax, Anna Elizabeth Koeltztown 24-Oct-1905  
Lock, Frank   Schmitz, Emma Loose Creek 17-Jul-1909  
Lock, Hubert Argyle Reinsch, Theresia Koeltztown 11-May-1905  
Lock, Joseph J. Chamois Stieffermann, Lena Loose Creek 19-Nov-1902 by John Grunder, C.P.
Lock, Peter   Beller, Mary Loose Creek 16-Feb-1909 by John B. Bachmeier, C.P.
Lock, Theodore   Boessen, Elizabeth Loose Creek 12-May-1908 by J. F. Grunder, C.P.
Loehner, Heinrich Koeltztown Brune, Anna Westphalia 27-Apr-1904  
Loethen, Simon P.   Risse, Elizabeth M. Meta 12-May-1908 by Clergyman H. Wagner
Loyd, J. W. Belle Sterling, Clara L. Bland 23-May-1903  
Lubbert, Stephen   Schanzmeyer, Christina Westphalia 26-Jan-1904 by F. A. Diepenbrock, C.P.
Luckenotto, John St. Thomas Bock, Maria Westphalia 16-Apr-1904  
Luecke, Joesph Westphalia Knoer, Theresie Richfountain 17-Feb-1903  
Lusher, William   Butler, Mandy Owen's Mill 22-Mar-1903  
Luton, Henry A.   Herndon, Ollie V. Linn 5-Jun-1904 by James T. Ferguson, M.G.
Lynch, Martin P.   Senevy, Nillie Chamois 27-Nov-1907 by Arsenius Fahle, C.P.
Lynott, Thomas Hope Moran, Annie Aud 27-Jun-1906  
Maasen, Adolph   Niekamp, Clara Loose Creek 20-Oct-1908  
Maasen, Hermann J. Linn Nilges, Katie A. Loose Creek 2-Apr-1903 by John Grunder, C.P.
Maasen, Hubert L.   Otto, Mary Linn 10-Nov-1908 by H. J. Muckermann, C.P.
Maasen, John Linn Oligschlaeger, Mary Richfountain 15-Sep-1903  
Maasmann, Joseph   Holtmeyer, Catherine Koeltztown 18-Feb-1908 by Joseph Bonkamp
Mahon, G. W. Richfountain Schenauer, Barbara Richfountain 27-Nov-1902  
Maire, Aimie   Finck, Carrie E. Linn 22-Oct-1901 by W. F. Briggs, M.G.
Maire, Frank Luystown Chapman, Delma Bailey's Creek 3-Jul-1905 by David Mantle, J.P.
Maire, Steele   Bacon, Fannie Linn 9-Mar-1904  
Malan, John W.   Phelps, Elsie Judge 12-Dec-1905 by Steve Lammers, J.P.
Malan, Victor Crook Kinyon, Belle D. LeBouef 19-Nov-1903  
Mantle, Charles L. Linn Sieg, Anna D.   10-May-1900 daughter of Joseph B. Sieg
Mantle, John   Howard, Emma Freeburg, 25-Oct-1901 daughter of A. H. Howard
Mantle, Joseph Linn Sieg, Mary Frankenstein 26-Apr-1902 daughter of Joseph B. Sieg
Mantle, Richard H.   Potts, Kittie Linn 31-Dec-1903 by F. W. Holtschneider, Judge
Mantle, Robert Linn Leach, Obedie Cooper Hill 7-Oct-1906  
Maples, Denver W.   Johnson, Gracie M. LeBoeuf 12-Sep-1906  
Martin, Christ   Breeden, Mary Meta 9-Sep-1906 byJohn M. Barnhardt, J.P.
Mason, Robert A. Krohn Hewitt, Jennie Potts 21-Dec-1909 daughter of Joseph Hewitt
Massey, Theodore Linn Niekamp, Gertrude Loose Creek 2-Oct-1905  
Massmann, William Folk Heckemeyer, Louis Koeltztown 8-Jun-1909  
Matdicker, John St. Aubert Horstmann, Minia Byron 18-Oct-1903  
Matthews, Green   Stonner, Mollie Mint Hill 1-Jan-1902 by W. F. Briggs, M.G.
Matthews, H. M. Judge Hewitt, Florence Potts 24-Mar-1909  
Matthews, Leonard Mint Hill Tharp, Maud Aud 30-Dec-1900 by J. W. Matthews, M.G.
Matthews, Milard   Matthews, Ida M. Mint Hill 14-May-1903 by Will W. Alexander
Matthews, Walter C. Lane Thomas, Hattie Judge 2-Apr-1907 by Walker Matthews, M.G.
Maxwell, Thomas F.   Hensley, Mary E. Chamois 20-Sep-1904  
McCann, John Luystown Waters, Mary St. Aubert 29-Apr-1906 by W. P. Joachim, J.P.
McClure, John Mint Hill Morton, Gertie Deer 1-Aug-1908 by J. F. Matthews, M.G.
McDaniel, George L.   Laughlin, Clara Linn 15-May-1904 by W. F. Briggs, M.G.
McDaniel, George W.   Boillot, Amelia P. Linn 24-Dec-1905 by Green C. Fowler, Judge
McDaniel, L. N.   Biermann, Agnes Freeburg 19-Oct-1902  
McKinney, James St. Aubert Obrien, Mary Katherine Isbell 8-Aug-1904  
McKinney, T. J.   Dahms, Bertha Byron 18-Oct-1900 by Thomas M. Walker, J.P.
McKnight, Byron A. Luystown Suddoth, Violia L. Linn 12-Sep-1900 by W. H. Suddoth, M.G.
McKnight, Charles   Brock, Birdie   24-Feb-1904 daughter of W. M. Brock
McNew, Henry Jefferson City Kokenberger, Clara Summerfield 5-Jan-1905  
McQueen, D. B. Steen's Prairie Goodman, Sarah J. Jersey 7-Nov-1900  
McQueen, Hiram H. Summerfield Francis, Bertha A. Byron 9-Apr-1908  
Mehrhoff, Henry Stony Hill Saak, Augusta Chamois 28-Aug-1902 by Henry Krusekopf, M.G.
Mehroff, John   Schwerdt, Hulda Chamois 22-Feb-1906 daughter of C. Schwerdt
Mertens, L. J. Morrison Giesing, Annie D. Chamois 21-Apr-1903 by Arsenius Fahle, C.P.
Mertensmeyer, Leborius   Heckmann, Anna Westphalia 17-Nov-1909  
Mertensmeyer, Philip   Heitmann, Catherine Westphalia 28-May-1907  
Meyer, Frank   Hilke, Mary Koeltztown 27-Aug-1901  
Meyer, Fred J> Bonnots Mill Buthe, Maymie Westphalia 7-Jul-1908  
Michel, Anton   Schneidervind, Louisa Feuersville 27-Jan-1900 by Peter Klindworth, M.G.
Miles, O. E.   Johnson, Maggie Byron 14-Sep-1902 daughter of J. C. Johnson
Miller, James   Sexton, Mary B. Linn 11-Oct-1900  
Miller, James M.   Willams, Mollie Koenig 3-Aug-1902 by G. L. Brunton, J.P.
Miller, John   Rhodes, Miss Dicie Freedom 4-Mar-1906 by John W. Ritchey, M.G.
Miller, John F. Paydown Enke, Emma Bern 6-May-1900  
Miller, Moses Linn Gilmore, Leona Chamois 21-Nov-1906  
Miller, Robert C. Cooper Hill Cooper, Sarah Freedom 9-Oct-1901 by S. L. Parsons, J.P.
Mills, George Linn Marshall, Emma Kansas City 20-Oct-1903  
Mittleberger, Henry Feuersville Lange, Mary E. Koenig 21-Oct-1908 by O. M. Brinkmann, M.G.
Mittlehauser, John W. Belle Feuers, Ella Feuersville 16-Nov-1905  
Mittlehauser, Louis Feuersville Gieck, Louisa A. Koenig 23-Dec-1908  
Monroe, Mark Judge Branson, Sophia Owen's Mill 3-Mar-1909 by Steve Lammers, J.P.
Morgan, Earl Westphalia Foster, Georgia Cooper Hill 29-Nov-1909 daughter of Amanda Fisher
Morris, J. A.   Eskredge, Katie Chamois 13-Sep-1903 by Henry Ernstmeyer, J.P.
Mosby, J. W.   McDaniel, Zettie Vienna 28-Nov-1900 by W. H. Suddoth, M.G.
Muenks, Mathias   Schmitz, Magdalena Loose Creek 31-May-1904  
Nahler, Joseph J.   Wortmann, Rosa Chamois 29-Sep-1908  
Nelies, Godfried   Wmkelmann, Miss Cathy Westphalia 27-Oct-1903  
Neuner, Edward Delhart Branson, Belle Triumph 12-Feb-1907 groom from Texas
Neuner, Fred H.   Bexton, Elizabeth Richfountain 29-Oct-1908  
Neuner, Henry Rich Fountain Bohmer, Theresia Freeburg 7-Jul-1908  
Nichols, E. W.   Hillyard, Georgie Bailey's Creek 18-Feb-1904  
Nichols, John Chamois Hammond, Mattie Bayles Creek 17-Apr-1904 by J. F. Matthews, M.G.
Nichols, Wesley   Harrison, Nellie St. Aubert 9-Jun-1901 daughter of Andrew & Ellen
Niekamp, Herman Leo   Schafer, Agnes Loose Creek 21-Jan-1903  
Niekamp, Hermann   Bernard, Anna Loose Creek 18-Nov-1902  
Niekamp, Paul   Bunch, Cora Voshell 24-Sep-1907  
Niekamp, William H.   Hasenbeck, Johanna Loose Creek 24-Apr-1906 by John F. Grunder, C.P.
Niewald, Emil Ryors Lindhardt, Mary Freedom 11-Nov-1906 by Louis Seidel, M.G.
Niewald, F. H.   Stohlmann, Theledey C. Freedom 13-Mar-1904 by Louis Seidel, M.G.
Nilges, Balthasar Loose Creek Schroeder, Anna Richfountain 16-Jun-1908  
Nilges, Henry H. Richfountain Niekamp, Anna Loose Creek 4-Oct-1904  
Nilges, Hubert   Linnenbrink, Margaritha Loose Creek 26-Apr-1904  
Nilges, Peter H.   Haslag, Gertrude Loose Creek 20-Nov-1902  
Nilges, William H.   Mertens, Lizzie Linn 21-Aug-1904 by B. G. Stemaker, C.P.
Nixon, Robert M.   Redden, Dora Feuersville 9-Oct-1904  
Noelker, William H. Washington Boillot, Annie M. Chamois 12-Oct-1909 by Arsenius Fahle, C.P.
Noltensmeyer, William Aud Starr, Lucy Mint Hill 15-Oct-1902  
Nunley, Rhey   Baker, Emma Chamois 20-Oct-1900  
Oberkrom, Charles   Leimkuehler, Emma Welcome 11-Dec-1901  
Oberkrom, Fred   Liesemeyer, Lizzie Ryors 10-Feb-1909 by Alex Wagner, M.G.
Oberkrom, Samuel Welcome Liesemeyer, Minnie Freedom 1-Nov-1900  
O'brien, James A. Argyle Phillips, Lillian I. Henley 3-Nov-1909  
Odelehr, Joseph   Knurver, Bernadine Westphalia 27-Oct-1909  
Oidtman, Theodor   Nilges, Agnes Luystown 16-May-1900 by A. Mayer, C.P.
Oliver, G. L. LeBoeff Shanks, Mary Summerfield 1-Jan-1905 by C. H. Logan, M.G.
Oliver, Nathan Queen City Harris, May Summerfield 22-Oct-1906  
Ormes, August C. St. Aubert Winston, Isabelle J. Jefferson City 2-Feb-1902 by S. C. McCurry, M.G.
Ortbals, Phillip   Utrecht, Maggie Koeltztown 12-Sep-1905  
Ott, August E.   Schultz, Augusta C. Koenig 4-Sep-1907 by Henry Miller, M.G.
Otto, Frank Richfountain Vossen, Louisa Linn 28-Nov-1905  
Otto, Herman H.   Klebba, Josephine Rich Fountain 26-May-1909  
Otto, John J.   Huesgen, Agnes Linn 2-Aug-1905 by Max M. Rupprechter, C.P.
Otto, Peter   Sprenger, Agatha Linn 10-Nov-1908 by H. J. Muckermann, C.P.
Otto, Stephen F.   Linnenbrink, Katie Linn 10-Feb-1903  
Ousley, William Freedom Leimkiller, Louisa Mount Sterling 7-Oct-1900 daughter of Casper & Lena
Owens, A. D.   Branson, Lula Belle 8-Jul-1903 by Arthur Coleman
Owens, D. J.   Copeland, Sarah A. Westphalia 2-Dec-1900  
Owens, Dow   West, Inez Isbell 25-Sep-1907 by William Davidson, Judge
Owens, Frankk Owen's Mill Litton, Eveline Judge 14-Apr-1907 daughter of John Litton
Owens, Ira   Phelps, Elsie Belle 18-Aug-1904 daughter of J. Phelps
Owens, Willis Owen's Mill Mason, Mamie Linn 13-Sep-1900 by John A. Patterson, J.P.
Pack, Benjamin   Koenigsfeld, Theresia Luystown 14-Nov-1900  
Pack, Leander   Lock, Caroline Luystown 30-May-1905 daughter of P. Joseph Lock.
Palmer, John L. Koenig Ridenhour, Polly M. LeBoeuf 15-Nov-1906 daughter of Thomas Ridenhour
Party, August F.   Henroit, Augusta Bonnots Mill 10-Sep-1901  
Pasquire, A. L. Bonnots Mill Laughlin, Dora St. Aubert 19-Jul-1908 by James T. Ferguson, M.G.
Patterson, Vivan   Branson, Maud M. Linn 9-Jun-1908 daughter of John Branson
Patterson, William   Bumpass, Josie Owen's Mill 30-Aug-1900  
Pearl, Everett M. Chamois Lefevre, Belle LeBouef 21-Sep-1904 by W. F. Briggs, M.G.
Pearl, John   Maupin, Lucinda St. Aubert 8-Sep-1900 both colored folks
Pearon, Alonzo Summerfield Ridenhour, Sarah LeBoeuf 24-Dec-1908 by William A. Davidson, Judge
Pearon, Louis Welcome Groff, Aurelia Summerfield 24-Dec-1903  
Peitzmeyer, Henry   Knuever, Mary Westphalia 10-Oct-1906  
Pennington, Jesse A. Triumph West, Buena Judge 25-Aug-1909  
Perkins, Hueston Bland Jarvis, Belle Belle 16-Mar-1905  
Perriquey, Charles G.   Joachim, Elsie M. Chamois 6-Feb-1909 by Carl A. Erdman, M.G.
Perrot, Frank   Meyer, Katie Bonnots Mill 30-Apr-1907 by Charles Even, C.P.
Perry, Edward J. Crook Reynolds, Lizzie Mint Hill 25-Nov-1907  
Perry, Eugene Crook Laughlin, Myrtle Luystown 13-Apr-1908 by W. P. Barrett, M.G.
Perry, George Bonnots Mill Roberts, Flora Linn 6-May-1902 by L. G. Gurwell
Perry, Savren   Henderson, Belle Mint Hill 26-Aug-1900 by G. Lee Phelps, M.G.
Peters, Francis X. Vosholl McKnight, Myrtle Frankenstein 17-Jan-1905 by John Grunder, C.P.
Peters, John P. Linn Underwood, Sallie M. Chamois 28-Jun-1905 by Green C. Fowler, Judge
Peth, William G. Woollam Heyer, Sophia R. Byron 21-Oct-1909  
Petney, O. F. Higbee McKinney, Belle Byron 25-Mar-1900 by T. L. Snyder, M.G.
Phelps, Charles H.   Hicks, Martha Owen's Mill 14-Jan-1904 by Steve Lammers, J.P.
Phelps, J. H.   Lindhorst, Margaret Owen's Mill 17-Feb-1905  
Phelps, James L.   Miller, Jessie Judge 15-Apr-1908  
Phelps, M. S. Byron Purvogel, A. F. E. Feuersville 24-May-1905  
Phelps, Preston A.   Brandt, Mary C. Owen's Mill 27-Nov-1900  
Phelps, Robert N. Judge Litton, Mary F. Belle 14-Mar-1909  
Phelps, Stephen Judge Hicks, Fannie Owen's Mill 21-Jan-1906 daughter of Sarah Hicks
Phelps, William P.   Carwile, Lula A. Cooper Hill 13-Oct-1901 by W. J. Spurgeon, M.G.
Phillips, R. E.   Johnson, Ada Linn 25-Jun-1905 daughter of Mrs. Mary Johnson
Phillips, Samuel   Wilson, Susan Potts 16-Feb-1907 by David Mantle, J.P.
Pickering, Elias   Scott, Mrs. Susan Hope 7-Jun-1903  
Pickering, Monroe Hope Wolfe, Belle Steadman 11-Feb-1900  
Pigg, Joseph H.   Clark, Melisa C. Welcome 21-Feb-1909  
Pightel, J. C.   Schriefer, Bertha Meta 2-Jun-1904 by Fred J. Schneider, M.G.
Pinet, Frank J.   Poetz, Annie C. Linn 29-Jan-1907  
Pinet, John V.   Poetz, Gertie Frankenstein 11-Feb-1902  
Placial, Ernest C. Deer Hunter, Edith L. Chamois 1-Feb-1909  
Platt, Joseph Richfountain Radmacher, Lizzie Richfountain 16-Nov-1904  
Poelle, F. J. H. Mt. Sterling Busch, Christina Dora Freedom 26-Feb-1905 by Louis Seidel, M.G.
Poelle, Fred G. Tacoma, WA Hood, Minnie V. Mt. Sterling 19-Jul-1904  
Poeschel, August Linn Kloepel, Bettie Linn 10-Feb-1903 daughter of Elizabeth Kloepel
Pohl, Frank Freeburg Dill, Mary Richfountain 12-Jan-1909 by John Schramm, C.P.
Pointer, Charles M.   Jett, Ida C. Chamois 5-Apr-1903  
Pointer, Critis Alonzo   Lewis, Lena Chamois 1-Jul-1901  
Pointer, Edward C. Bland Eaton, Synthia Feuersville 9-Jan-1902  
Pointer, G. S. Bland Wilson, Susan Linn 23-Jun-1904  
Pointer, J. L.   Eaton, S. M. Bland 13-Apr-1905 daughter of Mrs. Nancy Easton
Pointer, Shelton B. Meta Copeland, Dora Westphalia 15-Jul-1908  
Pointer, William G. Bland Hassler, Cynthia Feuersville 28-Feb-1904 by J. N. Palmer, J.P.
Porth, Henry Jr.   Lubbert, Lizzie Westphalia 10-Feb-1904 by H. G. Adrain, C.P.
Porting, Theodore   Winkel, Mary Loose Creek 22-Oct-1901  
Posey, James   Sabel, Julia Bland 14-Jun-1906 by Herny Castrop, J.P.
Potts, Leonard   Clark, Alice G. Linn 20-Oct-1901  
Poulter, George W. Weatherford, TX Branson, Maud E. Linn 30-Dec-1908 by S. J. W. Matthews, M.G.
Powers, Clarence E.   Brown, Carlottie Chamois 23-Aug-1909  
Price, August   Laughlin, Iva Luystown 12-Dec-1905 by J. F. Matthews, M.G.
Quick, Elmer D. Bonnots Mill Wilson, Katie Linn 11-Apr-1909  
Quick, Everett   Harrison, Bette St. Aubert 2-Jun-1908  
Quick, Fred St. Aubert Benning, Anna Luystown 9-Aug-1904  
Quick, James F.   Barbrick, Elsie M. St. Aubert 6-Jan-1909 by Robert S. Ryors, Judge
Quick, William H.   Deardeuff, Aley O. B. Westphalia 8-Sep-1909 daughter of J. S. Deardeuff
Raab, George   Kleopple, Annie Richfountain 18-Feb-1908 by John Schramm, C.P.
Radmacher, George W.   Schenauer, Anna Richfountain 8-Sep-1902  
Radmacher, John Richfountain Bock, Elizabeth Folk 17-Sep-1907  
Rau, C. F.   Sundermeyer, Caroline C. Chamois 20-Oct-1901 by Henry Krusekopf, M.G.
Rau, Charles Jr. Chamois McKinney, Martha St. Aubert 24-Aug-1902  
Redden, George   Weiher, Ida Welcome 16-Jun-1907 by C. H. Busch, J.P.
Reed, Samuel Fredericksburg Cordray, Caldonia Hope 18-Jan-1903  
Regnier, Edmund Dentis Linn Perry, Tillie Luystown 15-Feb-1905 by S. J. W. Matthews, M.G.
Rehagen, Bernard   Schulte, Mary Folk 24-Oct-1905  
Rehagen, Conrad Jr.   Kempker, Mary Folk 31-Aug-1905 by J. F. Hoeschen, C.P.
Rehagen, Frank H.   Lock, Mary Catherine Meta 29-Jun-1909  
Rehagen, Hermann Richfountain Brune, Mary Freeburg 5-Feb-1907 by John Schraum, C.P.
Rehagen, John C.   Buechler, Mary H. Richfountain 17-Nov-1908  
Reinkemeyer, John J. Linn Sage, Matilda Taos 3-Sep-1901  
Reinkemeyer, Joseph   Brandt, Christena A. H. M. Linn 1-Sep-1903 by G. Fick, C.P.
Renfro, Oliver Freedom Owens, Nerva Cooper Hill 17-Sep-1900  
Renneke, Stephen Koeltztown Descher, Catharine Westphalia 14-Nov-1905  
Reuter, Phillip G. St. Louis Crutsinger, Margaret Chamois 7-Jun-1905  
Reynolds, John M.   Malan, Dora A. Crook 26-Sep-1906  
Rhoads, Alonzo   Evans, Lula Lane 3-Oct-1909 by S. E. Wood, M.G.
Rhoads, Ambrose   Anderson, Gertie Freedom 5-Dec-1901  
Rhoads, Charles M. Hope Cordray, Lucy Aud 31-Mar-1907  
Rhoads, Robert Lane Boyse, Belle Chamois 23-Feb-1908 by John Benzoni, M.G.
Ridder, Henry   Leimkuehler, Ida Hope 19-Mar-1903 by John Miller, M.G.
Ridenhour, Claud   Belles, Nora Summerfield 20-Aug-1907 daughter of Lottie Harris
Ridenhour, D. E. Belle Pointer, M. J. Bland 8-Nov-1900  
Ridenhour, F. M. LeBoeuf Wish, Bertha J. Koenig 5-Jul-1906  
Ridenhour, I.J.   Bledsoe, Gertie LeBoeuf 12-Dec-1906 daughter of Obe Bledsoe
Ridenhour, James L. Le Boeuf Runge, Minnie Koenig 7-Oct-1908 by David Mantle, J.P.
Ridenhour, John A.   Shanks, Harriet LeBoeuf 27-Jan-1907 by W. J. Spurgeon, M.G.
Ridenhour, John O. Belle Pointer, Daisy Belle Bland 23-Jul-1902 by James T. Pinnell, J.P.
Riesce, Lawrenz Allhart, TN Keilholz, Caroline Frankenstein 2-Jan-1908 by John B. Bachmeir, C.P.
Roache, Fred Bailey's Creek Lynch, Mary Aud 5-Jun-1906  
Roark, J. W.   Singer, Parlie Meta 17-Jan-1907 by Benjamin Seaton, M.G.
Roark, Lee Lane Phelps, Melissa Chamois 4-Oct-1904 son of Charles Roark
Roark, Lemey   Johnson, Lizzie Linn 3-Aug-1903 by J. T. Leach, M.G.
Roberds, W. I.   Burnham, Millie J. Babbtown 17-Jun-1900 by Benjamin Leaton, M.G.
Roberts, Alexander   Nie, Christena Summerfield 18-May-1908  
Roberts, Burton   Holland, Sadie Mint Hill 1-Nov-1900 daughter of Rolla Holland
Robertson, G. S. LeBoeuf Keeney, Sophia Summerfield 30-Dec-1906 by C. H. Dayton, M.G.
Robertson, J. L. LeBouff McQueen, Mary Jersey 4-Dec-1902  
Robinson, Jacob Linn Matthews, Nancy Westphalia 14-Jan-1905 by A. Mayer, C.P.
Roehl, John W.   Ahrens, Lizzie Feuersville 5-Jun-1902 by Peter Klindworth, M.G.
Roesner, August F.   Picker, Henrietta J. F. Belle 17-Apr-1902 double wedding
Roesner, William Belle Klass, Sophia Feuersville 17-Apr-1902 by Henry Miller, M.G.
Roettgen, Anton   Troesser, Gertrude Frankenstein 23-Oct-1906 daughter of Math. Troesser
Rogers, W. A.   Anderson, Gertrude Freedom 9-Dec-1906 by W. J. Spurgeon, M.G.
Rohlfing, Christ   Schultz, Caroline Koenig 27-Dec-1900 by Henry Miller, M.G.
Rollins, Henry Koenig Jett, Mary T. Feuersville 29-Nov-1903 by John T. Leach, M.G.
Rollins, Jesse   Hassler, Ida Koenig 17-Jul-1904 by P. A. Hassler, J.P.
Rotter, William   Rehagen, Johanna Westphalia 26-Oct-1904  
Rudroff, Frank   Richter, Mary Richfountain 13-Nov-1906  
Ruettgers, Hubert   Ehren, Theresia Loose Creek 5-Nov-1907  
Ruettgers, Joseph   Kamus, Elizabeth Loose Creek 24-Apr-1900 by J. Grunder, C.P.
Rufi, Charles Chamois Lindhardt, Lizzie Freedom 21-May-1905 son of Mrs. M. D. Rufi
Runge, Fritz C.   Schultz, Hannah G. Koenig 28-Apr-1909 by Otto M. Brinkmann, M.G.
Sampson, Conrad Bonnots Mill Backes, Theresia Linn 9-Apr-1907  
Samson, F. H.   Maasen, Christine Linn 14-Sep-1909  
Samson, Lorenz   Nilges, Agnes Loose Creek 6-May-1902  
Sandbothe, Frank   Blazier, Elizabeth Koeltztown 4-Sep-1907  
Sandbothe, Frank   Lock, Conradina Koeltztown 16-May-1905  
Sandbothe, Henry Koeltztown Verhoff, Louisa Westphalia 28-Nov-1907  
Sandbothe, Hermann   Meyerpeter, Catherine Westphalia 5-Feb-1907 by Joseph Bonkamp, C.P.
Sandbothe, John   Kern, Gertrud Koeltztown 30-Oct-1900  
Sankey, Otto M.   Reinecke, Theresa Koeltztown 9-Jul-1901  
Sanson, Henry J.   Meyer, Anna R. Bonnots Mill 2-Jun-1908 by Carolus Even, C.P.
Scarlet, Elmer   Massie, Annie Bryon 26-Dec-1900  
Schaefer, Martin   Mertens, Annie G. Frankenstein 20-Jul-1909 by James M. Huber, C.P.
Schaeffer, Benjamin   Koenigsfeld, Regina Frankenstein 5-Aug-1902 by John B. Radmacher, C.P.
Schanzmeyer, Henry   Massmann, Theresia Meta 11-Aug-1909  
Schaulen, John   Even, Mary Westphalia 22-Sep-1903 by Joseph Bonkamp, C.P.
Schauwecker, Joseph Westphalia Sandbothe, Maria Koeltztown 30-Aug-1904 by Joseph Bonkamp, C.P.
Schauwecker, William   Hoer, Catherine Westphalia 3-Oct-1906 by Joseph Bonkamp, C.P.
Schawbedissen, W. H.   Eads, Florence Hope 20-Dec-1900 by A. L. Swanson, J.P.
Scheppers, John B.   Luebbert, Antonia J. Westphalia 10-Apr-1907 daughter of F. H Luebbert
Scheulen, Frank   Lohren, Christina Loose Creek 10-May-1900  
Scheulen, Jacob Westphalia Schmitz, Annie Loose Creek 4-Feb-1908 by J. Grunder, C.P.
Schieder, Charles   Stohlmann, Lena Freedom 30-Nov-1904 by Louis Seidel, M.G.
Schieder, Fritz H.   Rittke, Emma Morrison 17-Sep-1903  
Schlangenstein, John   Sallen, Pauline Linn 29-Oct-1901  
Schlangenstein, William   Linnenbrink, Lizzie Loose Creek 2-Oct-1900  
Schleuter, Anton   Strathaus, Catharine Westphalia 23-Oct-1907  
Schlottof, Ferdinand A. Bland Hartwig, Anna L. Chamois 4-Feb-1909  
Schmid, Joseph   Kever, Lena Luystown 19-Jan-1904 by John B. Bachmeyer, C.P.
Schmidt, John   Griechen, Bertha D. Ryors 23-Apr-1908 by S. Fayn, M.G.
Schmidt, William H. Triumph Schwabedissen, Emaline Hope 18-Apr-1909  
Schmitz, Gerhard Linn Allbauer, Agnes Loose Creek 11-Oct-1904  
Schneider, George   Cummings, Emma Hope 25-May-1900 by Christian Hansen, M.G.
Schneider, Louis   Bushes, Augusta Mt. Sterling 17-Jan-1907 by Samuel Fayn, M.G.
Schneiderwind, William Byron Dauel, Tillit Bland 22-Aug-1909 by Gust. J. Mueller, M.G.
Schoenauer, George Jr. Freeburg Kuensting, Christina Vienna 31-Oct-1905 by G. Fick, C.P.
Schoenauer, Henry Richfountain Eisterhold, Kunigunda Richfountain 12-May-1908 by Odilo Schieber, C.P.
Schollmeyer, John   Stock, Minnie Hope 4-May-1904  
Schollmeyer, William   Keisker, Ida Hope 12-Mar-1902 by Jacob Ratz, M.G.
Schowengerdt, Robert J.   Sundermeyer, Pauline Chamois 11-Apr-1907 by W. F. Hermann, M.G.
Schriefer, B. D.   Leithouser, E. A. Meta 4-Nov-1903 daughter of H. Leithouser
Schriefer, J. D.   Miller, Martha S. Meta 9-Nov-1904 by Fred Schneider, M.G.
Schriefer, John H.   Miller, Jesina F. Babbtown 16-Sep-1902 by Theodore F. Walther, M.G.
Schrieman, Edward   Gray, Lula Lane 24-Aug-1909  
Schroeder, Henry F.   Orscheln, Regina M. Linn 4-Feb-1902 son of Bernard Schroeder
Schroeder, John H. Jr.   Welsh, Minnie E. Meta 26-Jun-1906 by Fred J. Schnider, C.P.
Schroeder, John Joseph Freeburg Struemph, Barbara Rich Fountain 15-Sep-1908 by John Schramm, C.P.
Schroeder, William   Schmitz, Ellen Meta 23-Nov-1909  
Schuldt, George Welcome Selke, Lena Chamois 29-Jan-1903 by Henry Krusekopf, M.G.
Schulenberg, Deterich H.   Groener, Katie M. A. Koeltztown 21-Apr-1903  
Schultz, Hermann   Rohlfing, Lydia Koenig 14-Nov-1906 by Eugene Goetz, M.G.
Schultz, John Koenig Smith, Pearl Bonnots Mill 24-Nov-1909  
Schulz, Paul Meta Massmann, Anna St. Elizabeth 24-Jun-1908 by Fr. Bruch, C.P.
Schwartze, Frank   Feltrop, Maggie Meta 25-Nov-1908 by John F. Hoeschen, C.P.
Schwartze, Frank   Loehner, Elizabeth Koeltztown 10-May-1905  
Schwartzs, Stephen   Boeckmann, Margantha Koeltztown 25-Aug-1908 by J. H. Kellersman, C.P.
Scott, Hugh   Schreimann, Clara Lane 28-Jan-1909 by S. J. Matthews, M.G.
Seba, Henry Bland Shockley, Carrie Cooper Hill 26-Oct-1901  
Seibert, Albert   Crider, Rebecca Byron 12-Jan-1909 by Henry W. Able, J.P.
Sersey, Charles A.   Eickhoff, Mary Linn 10-Dec-1900  
Shanks, Nicholas j.   Gerigan, Cora LeBoeuf 8-Jul-1906 by C. H. Logan, M.G.
Shepard, William Frankenstein Pack, mary Osage Co. 11-Jun-1907  
Shobe, R. O.   Mercer, Ella R. Chamois 9-Sep-1903 by W. F. Hamann, M.G.
Shockley, Charles E.   Garner, Mary Byron 9-Apr-1905  
Shockley, Isaiah Bland Simpson, Minerva F. Belle 7-Mar-1907 by W. J. Spurgeon, M.G.
Shockley, J. P. Linn Lambeth, Eva Useful 1-Oct-1907  
Shockley, James   Branson, Susie Koenig 27-Nov-1901  
Shockley, John Bland Branson, Olivia Koenig 17-Jan-1906 by F. W. Holtschneider, Judge
Shockley, S. L. Bland Phelps, Hattie Byron 26-Jul-1908 by J.N. Palmer, J.P.
Sickendick, Henry Hope Hoener, Christine Zoar 5-Jan-1900 by Elshard Unback, M.G.
Sieg, Charles   Mantle, Annie Lelia Vosholl 26-Jun-1904 by David Mantle, J.P.
Sieg, Samuel A. Frankenstein Mantle, Lucinda Linn 10-Oct-1900  
Siegler, Phillip   Garver, Tillie Summerfield 4-Mar-1904 daughter of Mina Schansing
Smith, Drury Frankenstein Coffelt, Florence Mint Hill 13-Sep-1905  
Smith, Edwin   Pinet, Cannie Bonnots Mill 21-Feb-1900 by H. U. Cartier, J.P.
Smith, F. W.   Vahrenhorst, Paulina A. Chamois 21-Oct-1909  
Smith, Felix   Koenigsfeld, Katie Frankenstein 1-May-1900 by John Bachmeier, C.P.
Smith, G. W.   Pointer, Ida Chamois 27-Nov-1907  
Smith, Henry Bonnots Mill Coffelt, Lucinda Mint Hill 22-Mar-1908 by S.J.W. Matthews M.G.
Smith, Henry   Burchard, Ettie Frankenstein 23-Mar-1902  
Smith, James H.   Branson, Maud M.   18-Aug-1907 by Josephh Banks, M.G.
Smith, John   Mantle, Mary Linn 2-Nov-1903 daughter of James and Mary
Smith, William   Meamber, Annie Bonnots Mill 17-Dec-1901 by H. U. Cartier, J.P.
Starr, J. Huston Byron Malan, Lena Crook 15-May-1907  
Stegemann, Joseph   Bexton, Mary Folk 10-Oct-1905 by J. F. Hoeschen, C.P.
Steiner, Edwin A. Koenig Kaeding, Minnie C. Bland 2-Dec-1908 by O. M. Brinkmann, M.G.
Steinmann, Harry Edward St. Charles Bezoni, Ethel Viola Osage Co. 9-May-1906 by John Bezoni, M.G.
Steinmann, John Jr. Maries County Schwartze, Johanna Koeltztown 13-May-1902 by J. H. Kellsersmann, C.P.
Stephens, James M. Chamois Duncan, Lora Ethie Hope 1-Mar-1903 by James Taylor Ferguson, M.G.
Sterling, Thomas   Sterling, Dora Belle 24-Dec-1903  
Stevens, John   Brandt, Bertha Koeltztown 14-Feb-1905 daughter of Mrs. Sarah Brandt
Stiefermann, Hermann J.   Lieberton, Katie Linn 12-Jun-1900  
Stiefermann, M. J. St. Louis Ferguson, Belle Linn 3-Jul-1904  
Stieffermann, John H. Chamois Ferguson, Amelia Linn 6-May-1908 by H. J. Muckermann, C.P.
Sting, William Isabell Ferguson, Florence B. Chamois 16-Jul-1901 by W. H. Suddoth, M.G.
Stivers, Henry M.   Stivers, Ida B. Westphalia 29-Oct-1900 by Gerhard Strathus, J.P.
Stock, Henry   Schaenemeyer, Lillie M. Bland 15-Jan-1903 daughter of Mrs. Martha Steiner
Stock, Simon H.   Clark, Gertie Hope 27-Nov-1907 by William A. Davidson, Judge
Stock, William   Griffith, S. E. Bland 22-Feb-1907  
Stocksick, Fritz August   Heikamper, Bertha Ann Chamois 25-Feb-1908 by Henry Krusekopf, M.G.
Stockstick, Henry L.   Smith, Ida Chamois 1-Mar-1906 by Henry Krusekopf, M.G.
Stoner, Henry E. Bailey's Creek Moore, Maud Linn 1-Oct-1902 by W. F. Briggs, M.G.
Stonner, Frederick A.   Ernstmeyer, Josephine A. Chamois 26-Sep-1900  
Stoucksick, Otto F. Chamois Schmudde, Annie M. Deer 28-Apr-1909  
Stovall, Charles   Crawford, Bertha Argyle 9-Apr-1908 by C. B. Gray
Straub, Fred   Nahler, Katie Chamois 26-Jun-1901  
Strickland, Charles A.   Walker, Tillie St. Aubert 6-Dec-1900  
Strope, Hermann H.   Kern, Elizabeth T. Meta 25-Feb-1908 by H. Wagener, M.G.
Struempf, Henry F.   Bexten, Mary Richfountain 23-Apr-1907 by John Schramm, C.P.
Struemph, Joseph Luystown Lock, Elizabeth Linn 14-Sep-1909  
Stumpe, William   Hilke, Kunigunde Koeltztown 12-Apr-1904 by J. H. Kellersmann, C.P.
Sullentrop, Fred   Kleopple, Elizabeth Linn 20-Apr-1909 by H. J. Muckermann, C.P.
Sundemeyer, Rudolph H.   Stocksick, Laure Chamois 11-Mar-1909 by Henry Krusekopf, M.G.
Taber, Oliver Bonnots Mill Stricklin, Jennie St. Aubert 7-Nov-1905 by W. P. Joachim, J.P.
Theonen, John Frankenstein Lock, Helena Luystown 9-Mar-1900  
Thompson, Castin   McKinney, Mollie St. Aubert 14-Oct-1909 daughter of Henry McKinney
Thompson, John A.   Francis, Pearl F. Byron 8-Dec-1909  
Thompson, John W. St. Aubert McLaughlin, Katie Belle St. Aubert 26-Nov-1905 by James T. Ferguson, M.G.
Thompson, Robert   Branson, Flora T. Byron 28-Feb-1909 by H. C. Adams, M.G.
Thornhill, Oscar J. Montgomery Co. Mason, Pearl M. Chamois 14-Jun-1906 daughter of Al Mason
Tillmann, William Loose Creek Taber, Virginia Isbell Station 25-Oct-1905  
Topel, Albert   Czechin, Amelia Chamois 18-Apr-1906  
Topel, Emil Mt. Sterling Leimkuehler, Hulda Hope 12-Jun-1907 by J. Miller, M.G.
Townley, M. M.   Burchard, Hattie J. Chamois 22-Apr-1903 by John Bezoni, M.G.
Townley, Marvin A.   Bradford, Grace V. Chamois 17-Nov-1902 by James T. Ferguson, M.G.
Troesser, Peter   Haslag, Anna Luystown 11-Nov-1902 by John B. Bachmeyer, C.P.
Tschappler, Ernst C.   Gongoll, Rose V. Fredericksburg 21-Nov-1900  
Tschappler, Henry A.   Reed, Rheua Cooper Hill 20-Apr-1908 daughter of William Reed
Tubbs, Austin A. Feuersville Logan, Allie M. Byron 29-Nov-1900  
Turner, C. J. Mint Hill Waters, Lillie Hope 16-May-1905  
Turner, Everett E.   McKnight, Eva C. Linn 5-Aug-1909 son of J. E. Turner
Turner, Samuel   Waters, Mamie Mint Hill 20-Mar-1907  
Tyree, Charles Linn Branson, Eva Owen's Mill 16-Feb-1903 daughter of George W. Branson
Uetterline, Herman Osage County Bryan, Annie S. Chamois 22-Jan-1903  
Underwood, Malcom L.   Hoffarth, Rosie A. Belle 4/241909  
Utecht, John   Holtermann, Christina Koeltztown 8-May-1906 by J. H. Kellersmann, C.P.
Vaughan, Bernice Richfountain Vaughan, Nettie Linn 20-Apr-1904  
Vaughan, C. J.   Bacon, Cora O. Linn 7-Mar-1900 by A. H. Barnes, M.G.
Vaughan, Eugene G.   Kieff, Josephine Linn 30-Nov-1902 by Charles Vermuellen, J.P.
Verdot, August Bonnots Mill Sonier, Ida Voshell 24-Feb-1903  
Vincent, W. J.   Hicks, Lula Linn 5-Mar-1905 by Joseph Banks, M.G.
Vogel, Rhey   Bret, Ellen Bonnots Mill 30-Jan-1906 by Charles Even, C.P.
Volkart, Henry   Findlay, Daisy Jane Chamois 15-Mar-1900  
Volkhart, Albert   Teed, Ida Chamois 7-May-1907 by H. Krusekopf, M.G.
Von Behrens, Hermann H.   Schultz, Louisa Koenig 6-Mar-1907 by Eugene Goetz, M.G.
Vorderbrugge, Ferdinand   Cordray, Nora Aud 29-Mar-1904 by John Bezoni, M.G.
Voss, Gerhard Linn Boes, Gertrude Luystown 8-Sep-1908 by H. J. Muckermann, C.P.
Voss, Henry H.   Pinet, Annie Bonnots Mill 5-Jun-1900 by J. F. Grunder, C.P.
Voss, Michael   Forster, Nellie Bonnots Mill 23-Nov-1905 by Charles N. Even
Voss, William   Boes, Mary Linn 9-Nov-1909  
Vossen, William Loose Creek Radmacher, Catharine Richfountain 22-Apr-1902  
Vuilcott, Lee   Herndon, Emma Welcome 15-Dec-1900 by James T. Ferguson, M.G.
Walker, David   Strickland, Mary St. Aubert 11-Sep-1900  
Walker, Frank   Glavin, Jane St. Aubert 2-Sep-1908  
Walker, Joseph   Laughlin, Ivie Luystown 24-Nov-1903 son of David Walker
Walker, Joseph   McLaughlin, Corilla St. Aubert 3-Nov-1901  
Walker, W. H.   O'Dowd, Martha E. Luystown 14-Jul-1901  
Wallace, Thomas H.   Ridenhour, Emma Belle 29-Nov-1903 by A. B. Havener, M.G.
Walsh, William Frankenstein Vuilcott, Selina Bonnots Mill 24-Jul-1906 by Charles Even, C.P.
Walther, George G. Monroe, LA Werner, Bernadine Westphalia 22-Sep-1909  
Waters, Ira Hope Turner, Josephine Mint Hill 27-Dec-1905  
Waters, Olla Hope Holland, Edna Mint Hill 10-Mar-1909  
Watson, J. E.   Branson, Emma Belle 5-Jun-1904  
Weber, Casper Westphalia Scheulen, Christina Loose Creek 21-Oct-1902  
Weber, George   Perry, Louisa Chamois 14-Sep-1900 by W. P. Joachim, J. P.
Weeks, Errett   Pantallion, Saddie A. Linn 11-Jul-1905  
Weeks, James Linn Scott, Mary Lane 21-Mar-1909 by William A. Davidson, Judge
Weeks, Robert F.   Carey, Bertha A. Linn, 18-Mar-1900 by David Mantle, J.P.
Wegman, Bernard Freeburg Schrader, Mary Richfountain 1-May-1907  
Wegman, Leo J. St. Benedict, IA Heinen, Ida Loose Creek 26-Nov-1901  
Wehmeyer, August   Kluth, Amile Chamois 29-May-1901  
Weiher, George Ryors Redden, Emma Welcome 28-Mar-1907 by J. F. Matthews, M.G.
Weiher, John   Redden, Mary Ryors 5-Nov-1905 by Conrad Sprenger, M.G.
Weisenback, Gustave   Rosin, Maggie Morrison 21-Nov-1906 daughter of Theodor Rosin
Wekenborg, Hermann   Fechtel, Catherine Westphalia 26-Oct-1909  
Welschmeyer, Gerhard   Poehl, Annie Freeburg 6-Aug-1907  
Welschmeyer, M. Freeburg Boehm, Maggie Richfountain 22-Nov-1904  
Welsh, Charles W. Osage County Woody, Emma Miller County 24-Jan-1904 by Wm. M. Sooter, M.G.
Welsh, J. C.   Emery, Alice Meta 14-Dec-1904 by John M. Barnhart, J.P.
Werdehausen, Francis Anthony Osage County Twehaus, Mary Maggie Osage County 20-Jan-1903 by Charles Evers, C.P.
Werdehausen, John B.   Huhmann, Christina Meta 26-May-1909 by H. Wagener, M.G.
West, Baylis Owensville Mitchler, Liddy Cooper Hill 30-Dec-1900 by P. A. Hassler, J.P.
West, William   Martin, Daisy Meta 5-Mar-1905  
White, J. H. Guthrie, OK Craig, Lavina Chamois 16-Aug-1904  
White, W. J. Aud Hurse, Melcena Mint Hill 29-Oct-1901  
Wicher, Edgar H. St. Louis Enke, Augusta Cooper Hill 24-Dec-1907 by Fr. Eggen, M.G.
Wieberg, Hermann   Boeckmann, Catharina Koeltztown 28-Nov-1905  
Wiegers, Conrad   Kusterstephen, Elisabeth Westphalia 6-Nov-1900 by Joseph Bonkamp, C.P.
Wilde, George St. Thomas Rennecke, Annie Koeltztown 20-Aug-1901  
Wildebrandt, Charles H. Feuersville Lange, Martha M. Cooper Hill 1-Oct-1905 by S. Fayn, M.G.
Willerbrand, Fritz Richfountain Boeckmann, Mary Washington 17-Feb-1903 by Damasus Erken
Williams, Andersonn L.   Dearduff, Perre M. Argyle 19-May-1907 by George Bathe, J.P.
Williams, J. M.   Stricklin, Malissa Cooper Hill 25-Oct-1905 by John T. Leach, M.G.
Williams, John   Fulcher, Mattie Chamois 11-Sep-1907  
Williams, Joseph H.   Sieg, Penelby Bonnots Mill 23-May-1907  
Williams, Pearl   Griffin, Lillie Osage City 5-Aug-1901  
Williams, Robert F.   Roberts, Mary Meta 30-Dec-1906  
Williams, W. M. St. Louis Lambeth, Nannie Freedom 24-Dec-1900  
Wilson, David S.   Gilbert, Delphine Linn 1-Feb-1900 by John Mantle, Elder
Wilson, Joseph Argyle Ware, Susan Koeltztown 16-Jan-1908 daughter of Mrs. Dora Stub
Wilson, L. L.   Townley, Nina Chamois 24-Dec-1902  
Wilson, Louis Edwin Vosholl Sieg, Eva   17-Jul-1904 son of James F. Wilson
Wilson, Reuben V.   Thompson, Gibbie Chamois 11-Dec-1900  
Wilson, Robert A. Linn Saunier, Alice M. Voshell 31-Jul-1907  
Wink, Carl A. H.   Uthe, Katherine Fredericksburg 28-Nov-1907 by Ad. Kolkbrenner, M.G.
Winkelman, William F. Meta Kemna, Anna Westphalia 14-Oct-1909 by J. C. Melies, C.P.
Wolf, Frederick W. Fredericksburg Busse, Malinda C. Chamois 29-Oct-1908  
Wolfe, Bert Aud Burris, Minnie Lee Aud 18-Nov-1903  
Wolfe, George   Coffelt, Zelle Mint Hill 5-Apr-1900  
Wolfe, Hugh E. Hope Vordebrugge, Ida Pottsdam 17-Aug-1905  
Wolfe, J. D.   Baker, Tobithia Cooper Hill 30-Jul-1902 daughter of Mrs. Dorcas Baker
Wolfe, Joseph Loose Creek Lampkin, Fourthy Gasconade 21-Mar-1908  
Wolfe, Nathan Hope Joyce, Nellie Aud 24-Dec-1901 by S.J.W. Matthews, M.G.
Wolfe, Wilson Crook Matthews, Nora Mint Hill 11-Apr-1909 by F. W. Grampp, M.G.
Wolken, Henry   Luebbert, Anna Westphalia 27-May-1902 daughter of Joseph Luebbert
Wright, Walter   Staley, Emma Welcome 20-Nov-1904 daughter of John Staley
Wuelling,John   Schollmeyer, Katie Chamois 24-Apr-1906 by Arsenius Fahle, C.P.
Wulff, Emil Fredericksburg Kessler, Annie Pottsdam 28-Dec-1905 by Carl Jaekel, M.G.
Wulff, Joseph   Brunnert, Gertrude Koeltztown 25-Oct-1904  
Wulff, Phillip   Beckmann, Theresia Koeltztown 28-Feb-1905  
Zeilman, Frank   Boehmer, Rosa Richfountain 19-Feb-1908  
Zeilmann, Louis   Reinkemeyer, Mary Linn 20-Apr-1903  
Ziegeler, Henry J.   Vonderbrugge, Annie Hope 29-Mar-1900 by Otto Roehrig, M.G.
Zimmer, William Vienna Schwartz, Theresia Koeltztown 19-Oct-1905